Where is the cheapest toothpaste in the Columbus, OH area?

Last checked by Aisles: between and (17 hours before this page was generated)

As of Aisles' last check (Oct 17, 2026, 9:59 AM EDT), the lowest-priced toothpaste reported in stock in the Columbus, OH area is Crest Regular Cavity Protection Toothpaste (4.2 oz) for $1.89 at Kroger Brewers Yard, 150 W Sycamore St, Columbus, OH 43215. Package sizes differ, so compare sizes as well as prices. Prices and availability are as reported by Kroger.

Products compared
22
Lowest price
$1.89
Stores checked
52

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Lowest in-stock price for each toothpaste product

ProductSizeLowest priceWhereAvailability
Crest Regular Cavity Protection Toothpaste4.2 oz$1.89Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Colgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint4 oz$1.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste in Great Regular Mint Flavor4 oz$1.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Colgate MaxFresh Cool Mint Toothpaste6.3 oz$3.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Teeth Whitening Toothpaste in Clean Mint Paste3.8 oz$3.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Colgate Total Toothpaste Whitening3.3 oz$3.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Crest + Scope Toothpaste Minty Fresh Complete Whitening5.4 oz$3.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Crest Whitening Plus Scope Outlast Toothpaste Long Lasting Mint5.4 oz$3.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Arm & Hammer Advance White Toothpaste Clean Mint Anticavity Fluoride Whitening6 oz$4.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Radiant Mint3.3 oz$4.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Crest Toothpaste Plus Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Fresh Mint3 pk / 5.7 oz$5.49Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusLow stock
Colgate Optic White Advanced Sparkling White Toothpaste with 2% Hydrogen Peroxide in Mint3.2 oz$7.29Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Crest Toothpaste Pro-Health Clean Mint2 pk / 4.3 oz$7.39Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Double Pack in Clean Mint Paste2 ct / 3.8 oz$7.49Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Crest + Scope Mint Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste Value Pack2 pk / 5.4 oz$7.49Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Colgate Total Active Prevention Whitening Toothpaste Double Pack in Mint2 pk / 5.1 oz$7.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Arm & Hammer Advance White Toothpaste Twin Pack Clean Mint Anticavity Fluoride Whitening2 ct / 6 oz$8.49Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste, Arctic Fresh Twin Pack2 pk / 3.3 oz$8.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
BOKA Ela Mint Toothpaste - 3.4oz3.4 oz$9.99Kroger Moler, ColumbusLow stock
Tom's of Maine Toothpaste Value Pack Fluoride Free with Antiplaque & Whitening4.5 oz$11.49Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Radiant Mint Triple Pack3 pk / 3.3 oz$13.49Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock
Sensodyne Pronamel Intensive Enamel Repair Toothpaste For Sensitive Teeth and Cavity Protection Whitening2 ct / 3.4 oz$13.99Kroger Brewers Yard, ColumbusIn stock

Questions shoppers ask

Where is the cheapest toothpaste in the Columbus, OH area?

As of Aisles' last check (Oct 17, 2026, 9:59 AM EDT), the lowest-priced toothpaste reported in stock in the Columbus, OH area is Crest Regular Cavity Protection Toothpaste (4.2 oz) for $1.89 at Kroger Brewers Yard, 150 W Sycamore St, Columbus, OH 43215. Package sizes differ, so compare sizes as well as prices. Prices and availability are as reported by Kroger.

How current are these prices?

Aisles checks these stores about once a day; this page reflects checks up to Oct 17, 2026, 9:59 AM EDT. Prices and stock can change at any time, so confirm with the store.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).