Where is the cheapest toothpaste in the Phoenix, AZ area?

Last checked by Aisles: between and (15 hours before this page was generated)

As of Aisles' last check (Oct 17, 2026, 6:50 AM MST), the lowest-priced toothpaste reported in stock in the Phoenix, AZ area is Colgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint (4 oz) for $1.99 at Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, 100 E Jefferson St, Phoenix, AZ 85004. Package sizes differ, so compare sizes as well as prices. Prices and availability are as reported by Fry’s Food.

Products compared
27
Lowest price
$1.99
Stores checked
87

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Lowest in-stock price for each toothpaste product

ProductSizeLowest priceWhereAvailability
Colgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint4 oz$1.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste in Great Regular Mint Flavor4 oz$1.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Crest Regular Cavity Protection Toothpaste4.2 oz$1.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Colgate MaxFresh Clean Mint Toothpaste 6.3 oz6.3 oz$3.99Fry’s Food 30th St Thomas, PhoenixIn stock
Colgate MaxFresh Cool Mint Toothpaste6.3 oz$3.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Teeth Whitening Toothpaste in Clean Mint Paste3.8 oz$3.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Colgate Total Toothpaste Whitening3.3 oz$3.99Fry’s Food 30th St Thomas, PhoenixIn stock
Colgate Total Toothpaste Whitening3.3 oz$3.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixLow stock
Crest + Scope Toothpaste Minty Fresh Complete Whitening5.4 oz$3.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Crest Plus Extra Whitening Toothpaste Clean Mint5.4 oz$3.99Fry’s Food 30th St Thomas, PhoenixIn stock
Crest Whitening Plus Scope Outlast Toothpaste Long Lasting Mint5.4 oz$3.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Arm & Hammer Advance White Toothpaste Clean Mint Anticavity Fluoride Whitening6 oz$4.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Radiant Mint3.3 oz$4.99Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Crest Toothpaste Plus Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Fresh Mint3 pk / 5.7 oz$5.79Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Colgate Optic White Advanced Sparkling White Toothpaste with 2% Hydrogen Peroxide in Mint3.2 oz$7.29Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Crest Toothpaste Pro-Health Clean Mint2 pk / 4.3 oz$7.39Fry’s Food 30th St Thomas, PhoenixIn stock
Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Double Pack in Clean Mint Paste2 ct / 3.8 oz$7.49Fry’s Food 30th St Thomas, PhoenixIn stock
Crest + Scope Mint Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste Value Pack2 pk / 5.4 oz$7.49Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Crest + Scope Whitening Toothpaste Minty Fresh Complete Value Pack2 pk / 5.4 oz$7.49Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Colgate Total Active Prevention Whitening Toothpaste Double Pack in Mint2 pk / 5.1 oz$7.99Fry’s Food Baseline McClintock, TempeIn stock
Arm & Hammer Advance White Toothpaste Twin Pack Clean Mint Anticavity Fluoride Whitening2 ct / 6 oz$8.49Fry’s Food 30th St Thomas, PhoenixLow stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste, Arctic Fresh Twin Pack2 pk / 3.3 oz$8.99Fry’s Food 30th St Thomas, PhoenixIn stock
BOKA Ela Mint Toothpaste - 3.4oz3.4 oz$9.99Fry’s Food 7th Ave Camelback, PhoenixLow stock
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste Minty Fresh3 pk / 5.4 oz$10.29Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixIn stock
Tom's of Maine Toothpaste Value Pack Fluoride Free with Antiplaque & Whitening4.5 oz$11.49Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, PhoenixLow stock

All 27 products in Toothpaste →

Questions shoppers ask

Where is the cheapest toothpaste in the Phoenix, AZ area?

As of Aisles' last check (Oct 17, 2026, 6:50 AM MST), the lowest-priced toothpaste reported in stock in the Phoenix, AZ area is Colgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint (4 oz) for $1.99 at Fry’s Food Food And Drug Phoenix, 100 E Jefferson St, Phoenix, AZ 85004. Package sizes differ, so compare sizes as well as prices. Prices and availability are as reported by Fry’s Food.

How current are these prices?

Aisles checks these stores about once a day; this page reflects checks up to Oct 17, 2026, 6:50 AM MST. Prices and stock can change at any time, so confirm with the store.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).