Where is the cheapest toothpaste in the Seattle, WA area?

Last checked by Aisles: between and (12 hours before this page was generated)

As of Aisles' last check (Oct 17, 2026, 6:35 AM PDT), the lowest-priced toothpaste reported in stock in the Seattle, WA area is Colgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint (4 oz) for $1.99 at Fred Meyer Ballard, 915 Nw 45Th St, Seattle, WA 98107. Package sizes differ, so compare sizes as well as prices. Prices and availability are as reported by Fred Meyer and QFC.

Products compared
26
Lowest price
$1.99
Stores checked
65

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Lowest in-stock price for each toothpaste product

ProductSizeLowest priceWhereAvailability
Colgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint4 oz$1.99Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste in Great Regular Mint Flavor4 oz$1.99Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Crest Regular Cavity Protection Toothpaste4.2 oz$1.99Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Colgate MaxFresh Clean Mint Toothpaste 6.3 oz6.3 oz$3.99Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Colgate MaxFresh Cool Mint Toothpaste6.3 oz$3.99Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Colgate Total Toothpaste Whitening3.3 oz$3.99QFC Harvard Market, SeattleIn stock
Colgate Total Toothpaste Whitening3.3 oz$3.99QFC Broadway Market, SeattleIn stock
Crest + Scope Toothpaste Minty Fresh Complete Whitening5.4 oz$3.99QFC Harvard Market, SeattleIn stock
Crest Plus Extra Whitening Toothpaste Clean Mint5.4 oz$3.99QFC Harvard Market, SeattleIn stock
Crest Whitening Plus Scope Outlast Toothpaste Long Lasting Mint5.4 oz$3.99QFC Harvard Market, SeattleIn stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Radiant Mint3.3 oz$4.99Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Teeth Whitening Toothpaste in Clean Mint Paste3.8 oz$5.49QFC Harvard Market, SeattleIn stock
Arm & Hammer Advance White Toothpaste Clean Mint Anticavity Fluoride Whitening6 oz$5.79Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Crest Toothpaste Plus Baking Soda & Peroxide Whitening Fresh Mint3 pk / 5.7 oz$5.99Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Colgate Optic White Advanced Sparkling White Toothpaste with 2% Hydrogen Peroxide in Mint3.2 oz$7.29Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Crest + Scope Mint Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste Value Pack2 pk / 5.4 oz$7.79Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Crest + Scope Whitening Toothpaste Minty Fresh Complete Value Pack2 pk / 5.4 oz$7.79Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Crest Toothpaste Pro-Health Clean Mint2 pk / 4.3 oz$7.99Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Double Pack in Clean Mint Paste2 ct / 3.8 oz$8.29Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Arm & Hammer Advance White Toothpaste Twin Pack Clean Mint Anticavity Fluoride Whitening2 ct / 6 oz$8.79Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste, Arctic Fresh Twin Pack2 pk / 3.3 oz$9.79Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Crest + Scope Complete Whitening Toothpaste Minty Fresh3 pk / 5.4 oz$10.79Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock
Colgate Total Active Prevention Whitening Toothpaste Double Pack in Mint2 pk / 5.1 oz$10.99QFC Uptown, SeattleIn stock
BOKA Ela Mint Toothpaste - 3.4oz3.4 oz$12.79Fred Meyer Bellevue, BellevueLow stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Radiant Mint Triple Pack3 pk / 3.3 oz$13.79Fred Meyer Ballard, SeattleIn stock

All 26 products in Toothpaste →

Cheapest by chain

ChainCheapest in-stock itemPriceWhere
Fred MeyerColgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint (4 oz)$1.99Fred Meyer Ballard, Seattle
QFCColgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint (4 oz)$2.99QFC Harvard Market, Seattle

Questions shoppers ask

Where is the cheapest toothpaste in the Seattle, WA area?

As of Aisles' last check (Oct 17, 2026, 6:35 AM PDT), the lowest-priced toothpaste reported in stock in the Seattle, WA area is Colgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint (4 oz) for $1.99 at Fred Meyer Ballard, 915 Nw 45Th St, Seattle, WA 98107. Package sizes differ, so compare sizes as well as prices. Prices and availability are as reported by Fred Meyer and QFC.

How current are these prices?

Aisles checks these stores about once a day; this page reflects checks up to Oct 17, 2026, 6:35 AM PDT. Prices and stock can change at any time, so confirm with the store.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).