Where is the cheapest toothpaste in the Charlotte, NC area?

Last checked by Aisles: between and (7 hours before this page was generated)

As of Aisles' last check (Oct 18, 2026, 12:22 PM EDT), the lowest-priced toothpaste reported in stock in the Charlotte, NC area is Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste in Great Regular Mint Flavor (4 oz) for $2.19 at Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, 325 W 6th St, Charlotte, NC 28202. Package sizes differ, so compare sizes as well as prices. Prices and availability are as reported by Harris Teeter.

Products compared
19
Lowest price
$2.19
Stores checked
61

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Lowest in-stock price for each toothpaste product

ProductSizeLowest priceWhereAvailability
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste in Great Regular Mint Flavor4 oz$2.19Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, CharlotteIn stock
Colgate Baking Soda and Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste in Brisk Mint4 oz$2.29Harris Teeter Kenilworth Commons, CharlotteIn stock
Colgate Brisk Mint Flavored Baking Soda Peroxide Whitening Toothpaste6 oz$2.79Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, CharlotteIn stock
Colgate Cavity Protection Toothpaste with Fluoride and Mint Flavor6 oz$2.79Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, CharlotteIn stock
Arm & Hammer Advance White Toothpaste Clean Mint Anticavity Fluoride Whitening6 oz$3.49Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, CharlotteIn stock
Crest + Scope Toothpaste Minty Fresh Complete Whitening5.4 oz$5.19Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, CharlotteIn stock
Crest Whitening Plus Scope Outlast Toothpaste Long Lasting Mint5.4 oz$5.19Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, CharlotteIn stock
Colgate MaxFresh Clean Mint Toothpaste 6.3 oz6.3 oz$5.69Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, CharlotteIn stock
Colgate MaxFresh Cool Mint Toothpaste6.3 oz$5.69Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, CharlotteIn stock
Colgate Total Toothpaste Whitening3.3 oz$5.69Harris Teeter Kenilworth Commons, CharlotteIn stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Radiant Mint3.3 oz$6.59Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, CharlotteIn stock
Colgate Optic White Advanced Sparkling White Toothpaste with 2% Hydrogen Peroxide in Mint3.2 oz$6.69Harris Teeter Central Avenue, CharlotteIn stock
Crest + Scope Mint Outlast Complete Whitening Toothpaste Value Pack2 pk / 5.4 oz$8.49Harris Teeter Kenilworth Commons, CharlotteIn stock
Crest + Scope Whitening Toothpaste Minty Fresh Complete Value Pack2 pk / 5.4 oz$8.49Harris Teeter Kenilworth Commons, CharlotteIn stock
Crest Toothpaste Pro-Health Clean Mint2 pk / 4.3 oz$8.49Harris Teeter Kenilworth Commons, CharlotteIn stock
Crest 3D White Advanced Teeth Whitening Toothpaste, Arctic Fresh Twin Pack2 pk / 3.3 oz$9.29Harris Teeter Kenilworth Commons, CharlotteIn stock
Arm & Hammer Advance White Toothpaste Twin Pack Clean Mint Anticavity Fluoride Whitening2 ct / 6 oz$9.99Harris Teeter Kenilworth Commons, CharlotteIn stock
BOKA Ela Mint Toothpaste - 3.4oz3.4 oz$10.49Harris Teeter Kenilworth Commons, CharlotteLow stock
Colgate Optic White Stain Fighter Teeth Whitening Toothpaste Double Pack in Clean Mint Paste2 ct / 3.8 oz$12.99Harris Teeter Kenilworth Commons, CharlotteIn stock

Questions shoppers ask

Where is the cheapest toothpaste in the Charlotte, NC area?

As of Aisles' last check (Oct 18, 2026, 12:22 PM EDT), the lowest-priced toothpaste reported in stock in the Charlotte, NC area is Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste in Great Regular Mint Flavor (4 oz) for $2.19 at Harris Teeter Fifth and Poplar, 325 W 6th St, Charlotte, NC 28202. Package sizes differ, so compare sizes as well as prices. Prices and availability are as reported by Harris Teeter.

How current are these prices?

Aisles checks these stores about once a day; this page reflects checks up to Oct 18, 2026, 12:22 PM EDT. Prices and stock can change at any time, so confirm with the store.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).