Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon, 1 gal in the Chicago, IL area

1 gal · Milk

Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon

In stock Reported in stock at 6 stores, low at 2

$5.79

1 gal

Checked (22 hr ago) · as reported by the retailer

View at Food 4 Less See all 8 stores

As of Oct 21, 2026, 8:31 AM CDT, Food 4 Less and Mariano’s reported Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon in stock at 8 of 16 stores in the Chicago, IL area ($3.99–$5.79). The in-stock store nearest the city center is Food 4 Less 31st Cicero, 3039 S Cicero Ave, Cicero, IL 60804, at $5.79. This is retailer-reported data; Aisles did not physically verify stock.

Last checked by Aisles: between and (22 hours before this page was generated)

Stores listing it
16
In stock
6
Low stock
2
Out of stock
8
Availability unknown
0
Price
$3.99–$5.79
About this data (2 notes)

Availability and prices as reported by Food 4 Less and Mariano’s, Kroger companies, through the Kroger Developer API. Product links go to the retailer's own site.

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Stores with Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon in the Chicago, IL area

StoreDistance from centerAvailabilityPricePickup and deliveryLast checkedPurchase
Food 4 Less 31st Cicero
3039 S Cicero Ave, Cicero, IL 60804
6.4 miin stock (low stock)$5.79In-store shopping; Delivery from this store (timing not specified)Check price and stock at Food 4 Less
Food 4 Less Washington Square
4821 W North Ave, Chicago, IL 60639
6.4 miin stock (low stock)$5.79In-store shopping; Delivery from this store (timing not specified)Check price and stock at Food 4 Less
Food 4 Less Englewood Plaza
7030 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60636
8 miin stock$5.79In-store shopping; Delivery from this store (timing not specified)Check price and stock at Food 4 Less
Food 4 Less 87th Dan Ryan
112 W 87Th St, Chicago, IL 60620
9.7 miin stock$5.79In-store shopping; Delivery from this store (timing not specified)Check price and stock at Food 4 Less
Food 4 Less Main Street Shopping Center
2400 Main St, Evanston, IL 60202
11.4 miin stock$5.79In-store shopping; Delivery from this store (timing not specified)Check price and stock at Food 4 Less
Food 4 Less Alsip
12150 S Pulaski Rd, Alsip, IL 60803
15 miin stock$5.79In-store shopping; Delivery from this store (timing not specified)Check price and stock at Food 4 Less
Food 4 Less Dolton
1000 E Sibley Blvd, Dolton, IL 60419
17.7 miin stock$5.79In-store shopping; Delivery from this store (timing not specified)Check price and stock at Food 4 Less
Food 4 Less Hammond Shopping Center
1724 165Th St, Hammond, IN 46320
21 miin stock$5.79In-store shopping; Delivery from this store (timing not specified)Check price and stock at Food 4 Less
Show all 16 rows
StoreDistance from centerAvailabilityPricePickup and deliveryLast checkedPurchase
Mariano’s Ukrainian Village
2021 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60622
2.8 miout of stock$3.99None reported availableCheck price and stock at Mariano’s
Mariano’s Harwood Heights
7401 W Lawrence Ave, Harwood Heights, IL 60706
11.2 miout of stock$3.99None reported availableCheck price and stock at Mariano’s
Mariano’s Park Ridge
1900 S Cumberland Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
13.1 miout of stock$3.99None reported availableCheck price and stock at Mariano’s
Mariano’s Western Springs
4700 Gilbert Ave, Western Springs, IL 60558
14.4 miout of stock$3.99None reported availableCheck price and stock at Mariano’s
Mariano’s Elmhurst
678 N York St, Elmhurst, IL 60126
16.2 miout of stock$3.99None reported availableCheck price and stock at Mariano’s
Mariano’s Des Plaines
10 E Golf Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016
19.1 miout of stock$3.99None reported availableCheck price and stock at Mariano’s
Mariano’s Westmont
150 W 63rd St, Westmont, IL 60559
19.3 miout of stock$3.99None reported availableCheck price and stock at Mariano’s
Mariano’s Arlington Heights
802 E Northwest Hwy, Arlington Heights, IL 60004
22.5 miout of stock$3.99None reported availableCheck price and stock at Mariano’s

Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon by chain in the Chicago, IL area

ChainStoresIn stock atTypical price (median)Price range
Mariano’s80 of 8$3.99$3.99
Food 4 Less88 of 8$5.79$5.79

Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon in other cities

Questions shoppers ask

Where can I buy Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon in the Chicago, IL area?

Food 4 Less and Mariano’s reported it in stock at 8 stores as of Oct 21, 2026, 8:31 AM CDT, including Food 4 Less 31st Cicero (3039 S Cicero Ave, Cicero, IL 60804), Food 4 Less Washington Square (4821 W North Ave, Chicago, IL 60639), and Food 4 Less Englewood Plaza (7030 S Ashland Ave, Chicago, IL 60636).

How much does Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon cost in the Chicago, IL area?

$3.99–$5.79 at the stores Aisles checks, as reported by the retailers.

Can I get Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon with curbside pickup in the Chicago, IL area?

No store reported curbside pickup for it at the last check.

Which chain has the lowest price for Kroger 1% Lowfat Chocolate Milk Gallon in the Chicago, IL area?

Mariano’s, at a typical (median) store price of $3.99, compared with $5.79 at Food 4 Less, as reported by the retailers as of Oct 21, 2026, 8:31 AM CDT.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).