Fort Worth, TX store inventory report: October 16, 2026

32 stores · 278 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (35 hours before this page was generated)

On October 16, 2026: Retailers reported 90.4% of 5,724 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.6%).

Stores checked
32
Products
278
In-stock rate
90.4%
Out of stock
552
Status not reported
493

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 90.4% of 5,724 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.6%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread310.0%31
Cold and flu50781.7%93
Batteries47183.7%77
Coffee49687.7%61
Baby formula50888.0%61
Eggs46088.3%54
Milk57790.6%54
Toothpaste53292.7%39
Diapers75093.9%46
Dog food56095.7%24
Pain relief41698.6%6
Paper towels41698.6%6

Hardest products to find

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Pioneer PlazaKroger11097.3%3
Kroger LamarKroger10996.3%4
Kroger Southlake Village CenterKroger11094.5%6
Kroger Timberland CrossingKroger10994.5%6
Kroger Bailey BoswellKroger24894.4%14
Kroger Bonds Ranch MarketplaceKroger24194.2%14
Kroger Creekside PlazaKroger11093.6%7
Kroger North Tarrant MarketplaceKroger11093.6%7
Kroger Arlington MarketplaceKroger25193.2%17
Kroger CooperKroger11092.7%8
Kroger CrowleyKroger11092.7%8
Kroger Broad StKroger10992.7%8
Kroger Fort WorthKroger24891.9%20
Kroger EulessKroger11090.9%10
Kroger BedfordKroger10990.8%10
Kroger BasswoodKroger24890.7%23
Kroger The CrossingKroger24890.7%23
Kroger Westside MarketKroger24390.1%24
Kroger Rufe SnowKroger25190.0%25
Kroger BurlesonKroger11090.0%11
Kroger AllianceKroger24990.0%25
Kroger TCU StoreKroger24889.9%25
Kroger Hurst StoreKroger25089.2%27
Kroger Arkansas LaneKroger11089.1%12
Kroger Greater Richland PlazaKroger25288.9%28
Kroger Beach WesternKroger24588.2%29
Kroger Keller ParkwayKroger11087.3%14
Kroger EnsenadaKroger25186.1%35
Kroger Alta MesaKroger24985.9%35
Kroger Green Oaks VillageKroger24885.9%35
Kroger AscensionKroger10982.6%19
Kroger MatlockKroger10981.7%20

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID).

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Fort Worth, TX area on October 16, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).