Columbus, OH store inventory report: October 17, 2026

52 stores · 285 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (15 hours before this page was generated)

On October 17, 2026: Retailers reported 89.5% of 12,891 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 52 stores in the Columbus, OH area. Batteries was the hardest category to find (78.2% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.9%).

Stores checked
52
Products
285
In-stock rate
89.5%
Out of stock
1,349
Status not reported
848

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.5% of 12,891 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 52 stores in the Columbus, OH area.

Batteries was the hardest category to find (78.2% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.9%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Batteries1,00578.2%219
Eggs1,04283.2%175
Baby formula1,09285.9%154
Milk1,37687.0%179
Coffee1,03587.6%128
Cold and flu1,09887.8%134
Toothpaste1,21788.7%138
Diapers1,91693.4%126
Dog food1,29794.5%71
Bread15996.2%6
Pain relief82398.8%10
Paper towels83198.9%9

Hardest products to find

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Delaware MarketplaceKroger24095.4%11
Kroger Lewis CenterKroger24894.0%15
Kroger Great EasternKroger24593.9%15
Kroger Plain CityKroger24593.5%16
Kroger Main TaylorKroger24893.1%17
Kroger ReynoldsburgKroger24893.1%17
Kroger LondonKroger25092.8%18
Kroger Sawmill RdKroger25092.0%20
Kroger SunburyKroger24992.0%20
Kroger Powell MarketplaceKroger24591.8%20
Kroger Hunters RidgeKroger25091.6%21
Kroger Powell RdKroger24791.5%21
Kroger Crown PlazaKroger25091.2%22
Kroger PataskalaKroger25490.9%23
Kroger W BroadKroger25090.8%23
Kroger Hoover RoadKroger25490.6%24
Kroger DublinKroger25290.5%24
Kroger GracelandKroger25190.0%25
Kroger Northland VillageKroger25190.0%25
Kroger Hilliard-RomeKroger25090.0%25
Kroger Sunbury RdKroger24990.0%25
Kroger Worthington WoodsKroger24689.8%25
Kroger StoneridgeKroger25389.7%26
Kroger CanalKroger24989.6%26
Kroger PickeringtonKroger24989.6%26
Kroger Cemetery RoadKroger24889.5%26
Kroger MaxtownKroger24889.5%26
Kroger GeorgesvilleKroger24789.5%26
Kroger Henderson RdKroger20389.2%22
Kroger Chambers RdKroger24889.1%27
Kroger Gender RoadKroger25188.8%28
Kroger Dublin PlazaKroger24788.7%28
Kroger StringtownKroger24788.7%28
Kroger Soldano BlvdKroger25288.5%29
Kroger Great SouthernKroger25188.4%29
Kroger GroveportKroger25088.4%29
Kroger Eakin RoadKroger24988.4%29
Kroger New AlbanyKroger24988.4%29
Kroger Brewers YardKroger24888.3%29
Kroger E Broad WhitehallKroger25088.0%30
Kroger Schrock RdKroger25088.0%30
Kroger MolerKroger24687.8%30
Kroger JohnstownKroger24987.6%31
Kroger PolarisKroger24887.5%31
Kroger Worthington MallKroger24687.4%31
Kroger Columbus PikeKroger24887.1%32
Kroger Short North Kroger 587Kroger24886.7%33
Kroger Refugee RoadKroger24986.3%34
Kroger E BroadKroger24985.9%35
Kroger - Columbus SpokeKroger25285.7%36
Kroger BexleyKroger24885.5%36
Kroger ClintonvilleKroger24781.8%45

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID).

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Columbus, OH area on October 17, 2026?

Batteries: 78.2% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).