Fort Worth, TX store inventory report: October 17, 2026

32 stores · 287 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (13 hours before this page was generated)

On October 17, 2026: Retailers reported 89.5% of 7,957 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.0%).

Stores checked
32
Products
287
In-stock rate
89.5%
Out of stock
835
Status not reported
655

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.5% of 7,957 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.0%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread660.0%66
Eggs62282.2%111
Cold and flu70483.2%118
Batteries62584.6%96
Toothpaste75388.0%90
Milk83988.7%95
Coffee67289.0%74
Baby formula67190.0%67
Diapers1,18193.8%73
Dog food80096.3%30
Pain relief51298.0%10
Paper towels51299.0%5

Hardest products to find

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Bonds Ranch MarketplaceKroger24193.8%15
Kroger Arlington MarketplaceKroger25093.2%17
Kroger Bailey BoswellKroger24892.7%18
Kroger CooperKroger24992.4%19
Kroger LamarKroger24892.3%19
Kroger Westside MarketKroger24392.2%19
Kroger The CrossingKroger24791.9%20
Kroger BasswoodKroger24791.5%21
Kroger CrowleyKroger25390.9%23
Kroger Broad StKroger25290.9%23
Kroger Rufe SnowKroger25090.4%24
Kroger Pioneer PlazaKroger24890.3%24
Kroger Fort WorthKroger24790.3%24
Kroger TCU StoreKroger24790.3%24
Kroger North Tarrant MarketplaceKroger25189.6%26
Kroger Southlake Village CenterKroger25189.6%26
Kroger Beach WesternKroger24489.3%26
Kroger Hurst StoreKroger24989.2%27
Kroger Timberland CrossingKroger24989.2%27
Kroger BurlesonKroger25288.9%28
Kroger Arkansas LaneKroger25088.8%28
Kroger AllianceKroger24888.7%28
Kroger EulessKroger24888.3%29
Kroger AscensionKroger24788.3%29
Kroger BedfordKroger24887.9%30
Kroger Creekside PlazaKroger25287.3%32
Kroger EnsenadaKroger25087.2%32
Kroger MatlockKroger25186.9%33
Kroger Alta MesaKroger24886.3%34
Kroger Keller ParkwayKroger24985.9%35
Kroger Greater Richland PlazaKroger25285.3%37
Kroger Green Oaks VillageKroger24884.7%38

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID).

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Fort Worth, TX area on October 17, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).