Houston, TX store inventory report: October 17, 2026

69 stores · 294 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (18 hours before this page was generated)

On October 17, 2026: Retailers reported 89.8% of 17,270 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 69 stores in the Houston, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Pain relief was the easiest (99.4%).

Stores checked
69
Products
294
In-stock rate
89.8%
Out of stock
1,756
Status not reported
1,527

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.8% of 17,270 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 69 stores in the Houston, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Pain relief was the easiest (99.4%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1480.0%148
Eggs1,42673.7%375
Cold and flu1,53185.4%224
Batteries1,35487.0%176
Toothpaste1,61888.5%186
Baby formula1,44289.8%147
Coffee1,44991.9%117
Milk1,82191.9%147
Diapers2,54893.7%161
Dog food1,72596.5%60
Paper towels1,10499.3%8
Pain relief1,10499.4%7

Hardest products to find

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Springwoods VillageKroger25393.7%16
Kroger MortonKroger25293.7%16
Kroger TownsenKroger25093.2%17
Kroger Buffalo SpeedwayKroger24993.2%17
Kroger North ParkKroger24893.1%17
Kroger KirbyKroger24793.1%17
Kroger WatersideKroger25192.8%18
Kroger SummerwoodKroger25092.8%18
Kroger Bay HillKroger24992.8%18
Kroger Cyfair Town CenterKroger24792.7%18
Kroger HobbsKroger25492.5%19
Kroger Kuykendahl LouettaKroger24992.4%19
Kroger Eldridge Lakes Town CenterKroger24791.9%20
Kroger Town LakeKroger25391.7%21
Kroger Eagle RanchKroger25091.6%21
Kroger SweetwaterKroger25091.6%21
Kroger StablesKroger24691.5%21
Kroger Old FriendswoodKroger25191.2%22
Kroger Autumn CreekKroger24991.2%22
Kroger El Camino RealKroger24991.2%22
Kroger WirtKroger24991.2%22
Kroger GarthKroger25591.0%23
Kroger LaPorteKroger25390.9%23
Kroger Spencer SquareKroger25190.8%23
Kroger RiverstoneKroger25090.8%23
Kroger Cypress StationKroger24890.7%23
Kroger ElmsideKroger24790.7%23
Kroger Jersey VillageKroger24790.7%23
Kroger Beltway 8 WestKroger25590.6%24
Kroger StudemontKroger25190.4%24
Kroger 249 CypresswoodKroger25090.4%24
Kroger AtascocitaKroger25090.4%24
Kroger ChannelviewKroger25090.4%24
Kroger Ft Bend TollwayKroger25090.4%24
Kroger SeabrookKroger24890.3%24
Kroger Easton CommonsKroger25290.1%25
Kroger ClodineKroger25190.0%25
Kroger Cypress N HoustonKroger24990.0%25
Kroger GrantKroger24990.0%25
Kroger Shadow CreekKroger24990.0%25
Kroger Red BluffKroger24889.9%25
Kroger Old KingwoodKroger24989.6%26
Kroger Antoine Town CenterKroger25789.5%27
Kroger Barker CypressKroger25289.3%27
Kroger CullenKroger25189.2%27
Kroger Egret BayKroger25189.2%27
Kroger 1960 EldridgeKroger24989.2%27
Kroger MeyerlandKroger24889.1%27
Kroger West AirportKroger25388.9%28
Kroger Dairy AshfordKroger25188.8%28
Kroger Will ClaytonKroger25088.8%28
Kroger El DoradoKroger25288.5%29
Kroger SaboKroger24988.4%29
Kroger Country PlaceKroger24888.3%29
Kroger VossKroger24688.2%29
Kroger TreaschwigKroger25288.1%30
Kroger Colony LakesKroger25188.0%30
Kroger ShepherdKroger24988.0%30
Kroger BissonettKroger25487.8%31
Kroger Cinco EastKroger25487.8%31
Kroger JunctionKroger25387.7%31
Kroger Oak ForestKroger25387.4%32
Kroger Telephone RoadKroger25186.9%33
Kroger ChampionKroger25286.5%34
Kroger Old PearlandKroger25186.5%34
Kroger Briar ForestKroger25086.0%35
Kroger WoodforestKroger25185.7%36
Kroger River OaksKroger25184.9%38
Kroger PolkKroger24674.8%62

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID).

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Houston, TX area on October 17, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).