Phoenix, AZ store inventory report: October 17, 2026

87 stores · 284 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (11 hours before this page was generated)

On October 17, 2026: Retailers reported 90.6% of 20,642 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area. Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.1%).

Stores checked
87
Products
284
In-stock rate
90.6%
Out of stock
1,941
Status not reported
1,296

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 90.6% of 20,642 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.1%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1752.3%171
Eggs1,28777.2%293
Baby formula1,19883.1%202
Milk1,70185.6%245
Toothpaste2,38387.5%299
Batteries1,83087.6%227
Coffee1,76691.4%152
Diapers3,54095.4%163
Dog food2,94196.2%112
Cold and flu1,12596.4%41
Pain relief1,31498.2%23
Paper towels1,38299.1%13

Hardest products to find

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food Gilbert MarketplaceFry’s Food22897.4%6
Fry’s Food Baseline GilbertFry’s Food23596.6%8
Fry’s Food Surprise MarketplaceFry’s Food22995.6%10
Fry’s Food Yuma Sarival RdFry’s Food23795.4%11
Fry’s Food 32nd St Bell RdFry’s Food23695.3%11
Fry’s Food McKellips Stapley DrFry’s Food23694.5%13
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23994.1%14
Fry’s Food Indian School and Jack Rabbit TrailFry’s Food23794.1%14
Fry’s Food 40th St ThunderbirdFry’s Food23594.0%14
Fry’s Food PhoenixFry’s Food24393.8%15
Fry’s Food North Valley Pkwy Dove ValleyFry’s Food24293.8%15
Fry’s Food Marketplace GilbertFry’s Food23893.7%15
Fry’s Food 51st Ave BaselineFry’s Food23693.6%15
Fry’s Food 115th Ave Buckeye RdFry’s Food24393.4%16
Fry’s Food Tatum Cave CreekFry’s Food24193.4%16
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave CactusFry’s Food24093.3%16
Fry’s Food 44th St ThomasFry’s Food23893.3%16
Fry’s Food Greenway 303 Loop FwyFry’s Food23893.3%16
Fry’s Food Ray RuralFry’s Food23893.3%16
Fry’s Food E Ocotillo Rd S GilbertFry’s Food23793.2%16
Fry’s Food Greenfield MainFry’s Food23693.2%16
Fry’s Food Warner CooperFry’s Food23593.2%16
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food23493.2%16
Fry’s Food Lake Pleasant Happy Valley RdFry’s Food24293.0%17
Fry’s Food Waddell Litchfield RdFry’s Food24092.9%17
Fry’s Food Cooley StationFry’s Food23992.9%17
Fry’s Food 40th St Chandler BlvdFry’s Food24692.7%18
Fry’s Food Bell Rd 14th StFry’s Food24392.6%18
Fry’s Food Riggs Rd McQueen RdFry’s Food23992.5%18
Fry’s Food Gilbert Williams Field RdFry’s Food23592.3%18
Fry’s Food Rural SouthernFry’s Food24392.2%19
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23992.1%19
Fry’s Food 19th Ave GlendaleFry’s Food23992.1%19
Fry’s Food 24Th BaselineFry’s Food23892.0%19
Fry’s Food 83Rd Ave Lower BuckeyeFry’s Food23591.9%19
Fry’s Food Litchfield ParkFry’s Food24391.8%20
Fry’s Food Broadway LindsayFry’s Food23891.6%20
Fry’s Food Pima SheaFry’s Food23791.6%20
Fry’s Food Pima Via LindaFry’s Food24291.3%21
Fry’s Food Dysart McDowellFry’s Food23991.2%21
Fry’s Food 20th St HighlandFry’s Food19391.2%17
Fry’s Food 35th Ave PeoriaFry’s Food23891.2%21
Fry’s Food Bell ReemsFry’s Food24390.9%22
Fry’s Food 27th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23990.8%22
Fry’s Food Alma School GermannFry’s Food23990.8%22
Fry’s Food 91st Ave Union HillsFry’s Food23990.4%23
Fry’s Food 59th Ave BeardsleyFry’s Food23890.3%23
Fry’s Food Mill SouthernFry’s Food24190.0%24
Fry’s Food 19th Ave Union HillsFry’s Food24090.0%24
Fry’s Food 48th St Carefree HwyFry’s Food23789.9%24
Fry’s Food Thompson Peak HaydenFry’s Food23789.9%24
Fry’s Food Ray Rd Ranch CircleFry’s Food23689.8%24
Fry’s Food Tatum BellFry’s Food24289.7%25
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Deer Valley RdFry’s Food24089.6%25
Fry’s Food 59th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23989.5%25
Fry’s Food 75th Ave CactusFry’s Food23989.5%25
Fry’s Food Cave Creek HatcherFry’s Food23789.5%25
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23689.4%25
Fry’s Food Alma School ElliottFry’s Food23589.4%25
Fry’s Food 30th St ThomasFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food Dobson Ray RdFry’s Food23889.1%26
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23789.0%26
Fry’s Food 48th St BaselineFry’s Food23689.0%26
Fry’s Food 91st Ave OliveFry’s Food23588.9%26
Fry’s Food 35th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food24388.9%27
Fry’s Food Baseline Country ClubFry’s Food23988.7%27
Fry’s Food McClintock GuadalupeFry’s Food23888.7%27
Fry’s Food 138th Ave RH JohnsonFry’s Food23788.6%27
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food19188.5%22
Fry’s Food McKellips ReckerFry’s Food24088.3%28
Fry’s Food 7th Ave CamelbackFry’s Food23888.2%28
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Happy Valley RdFry’s Food23788.2%28
Fry’s Food 43rd NorthernFry’s Food23588.1%28
Fry’s Food 51st Ave OliveFry’s Food24087.9%29
Fry’s Food Warner Val VistaFry’s Food23987.9%29
Fry’s Food 77th St McDowellFry’s Food24487.7%30
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave McDowellFry’s Food23987.4%30
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23987.0%31
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Grand AveFry’s Food23586.8%31
Fry’s Food Pecos HigleyFry’s Food24086.7%32
Fry’s Food 64th St GreenwayFry’s Food23586.4%32
Fry’s Food Shea Eagle MountainFry’s Food23186.1%32
Fry’s Food 7th St BaselineFry’s Food23985.8%34
Fry’s Food Baseline McClintockFry’s Food24585.7%35
Fry’s Food Alma School Rd Main StFry’s Food23685.6%34
Fry’s Food Marketplace PhoenixFry’s Food24385.2%36
Fry’s Food Food And Drug PhoenixFry’s Food23771.3%68

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID).

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Phoenix, AZ area on October 17, 2026?

Bread: 2.3% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).