Seattle, WA store inventory report: October 17, 2026

65 stores · 304 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (13 hours before this page was generated)

On October 17, 2026: Retailers reported 79.5% of 13,767 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 65 stores in the Seattle, WA area. Bread was the hardest category to find (24.9% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.4%). On identical products, Fred Meyer prices averaged 18.7% lower than QFC in Seattle, WA (205 products compared).

Stores checked
65
Products
304
In-stock rate
79.5%
Out of stock
2,828
Status not reported
1,506

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 79.5% of 13,767 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 65 stores in the Seattle, WA area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (24.9% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.4%).

On identical products, Fred Meyer prices averaged 18.7% lower than QFC in Seattle, WA (205 products compared).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread21724.9%163
Eggs56227.2%409
Batteries1,36761.7%523
Toothpaste1,63774.4%419
Diapers2,01977.4%456
Milk1,13979.6%232
Cold and flu87782.6%153
Coffee1,12888.1%134
Baby formula1,26188.7%143
Pain relief84192.3%65
Dog food1,61593.0%113
Paper towels1,10498.4%18

Hardest products to find

Price differences between chains on identical products

CityLower-priced chainCompared withIdentical productsAverage price differenceSame price
Seattle, WAFred MeyerQFC20518.7% lower59

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fred Meyer LynnwoodFred Meyer23693.2%16
Fred Meyer BothellFred Meyer23991.6%20
Fred Meyer Port OrchardFred Meyer23591.1%21
Fred Meyer Maple ValleyFred Meyer23690.7%22
Fred Meyer BellevueFred Meyer23890.3%23
Fred Meyer CovingtonFred Meyer23690.3%23
Fred Meyer RentonFred Meyer23690.3%23
Fred Meyer GreenwoodFred Meyer23590.2%23
Fred Meyer ShorelineFred Meyer23689.8%24
Fred Meyer IssaquahFred Meyer23789.5%25
Fred Meyer BallardFred Meyer23889.1%26
Fred Meyer BurienFred Meyer23488.9%26
Fred Meyer MonroeFred Meyer23888.7%27
Fred Meyer Meyer KirklandFred Meyer23888.2%28
Fred Meyer Benson PlazaFred Meyer23787.8%29
Fred Meyer AlderwoodFred Meyer24587.8%30
Fred Meyer Federal WayFred Meyer23687.7%29
Fred Meyer KitsapFred Meyer23787.3%30
Fred Meyer Gig HarborFred Meyer22887.3%29
Fred Meyer Mill CreekFred Meyer23387.1%30
Fred Meyer AuburnFred Meyer23585.1%35
Fred Meyer RedondoFred Meyer23684.7%36
QFC IssaquahQFC19583.6%32
QFC Bella BottegaQFC20181.1%38
QFC Pine LakeQFC15880.4%31
QFC Bellevue EastQFC20380.3%40
QFC South Mercer IslandQFC19579.5%40
QFC Mountlake TerraceQFC20479.4%42
QFC Holman RoadQFC20379.3%42
QFC KlahanieQFC19978.9%42
QFC University VillageQFC20578.5%44
QFC BellevueQFC21178.2%46
QFC NorthgateQFC20277.2%46
QFC Redmond RidgeQFC21176.8%49
QFC Totem LakeQFC20076.5%47
QFC Coal CreekQFC19976.4%47
QFC CrossroadsQFC19775.6%48
QFC Canyon ParkQFC21375.6%52
QFC UptownQFC20475.0%51
QFC North SeattleQFC20274.8%51
QFC Westwood VillageQFC19774.6%50
QFC BothellQFC20074.5%51
QFC BallardQFC20174.1%52
QFC RentonQFC18373.8%48
QFC FactoriaQFC20373.4%54
QFC Harbour PointeQFC20173.1%54
QFC Wilderness VillageQFC20073.0%54
QFC ClaremontQFC20071.5%57
QFC Richmond BeachQFC19671.4%56
QFC MeridianQFC19971.4%57
QFC West LynnwoodQFC20271.3%58
QFC RedmondQFC20171.1%58
QFC West SeattleQFC19771.1%57
QFC ManhattanQFC20370.9%59
QFC EdmondsQFC19870.7%58
QFC WallingfordQFC19770.6%58
QFC NorthshoreQFC20169.7%61
QFC Kirkland UrbanQFC20069.5%61
QFC RainierQFC19968.8%62
QFC Harvard MarketQFC19667.3%64
QFC North Mercer IslandQFC19966.8%66
QFC InterbayQFC20266.8%67
QFC Broadway MarketQFC20166.7%67
QFC InglewoodQFC20166.7%67
QFC Northtown BellevueQFC18963.5%69

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID).

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Seattle, WA area on October 17, 2026?

Bread: 24.9% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Which chain was cheaper in the Seattle, WA area?

Fred Meyer averaged 18.7% lower prices than QFC across 205 identical products on October 17, 2026.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).