Phoenix, AZ store inventory report: October 29, 2026

87 stores · 298 products

On October 29, 2026: Retailers reported 90.7% of 21,205 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area. Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.3%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 3 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
87
Products
298
In-stock rate
90.7%
Out of stock
1,971
Status not reported
1,331
About this data (1 note)

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 90.7% of 21,205 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.3%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1752.3%171
Eggs1,21077.3%275
Milk1,09880.8%211
Baby formula1,37483.5%227
Batteries1,99586.6%268
Toothpaste2,39687.5%299
Coffee2,11692.9%150
Dog food2,79895.5%127
Diapers3,39895.5%152
Cold and flu1,68796.8%54
Pain relief1,47998.2%27
Paper towels1,47999.3%10

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 87 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food Surprise MarketplaceFry’s Food24396.7%8
Fry’s Food Baseline GilbertFry’s Food24096.7%8
Fry’s Food Gilbert MarketplaceFry’s Food23296.1%9
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food24294.6%13
Fry’s Food Yuma Sarival RdFry’s Food24194.6%13
Fry’s Food E Ocotillo Rd S GilbertFry’s Food24394.2%14
Fry’s Food McKellips Stapley DrFry’s Food24294.2%14
Fry’s Food 32nd St Bell RdFry’s Food24194.2%14
Show all 87 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food Greenfield MainFry’s Food24194.2%14
Fry’s Food Indian School and Jack Rabbit TrailFry’s Food24194.2%14
Fry’s Food PhoenixFry’s Food24293.8%15
Fry’s Food 20th St HighlandFry’s Food25393.7%16
Fry’s Food Tatum Cave CreekFry’s Food24493.4%16
Fry’s Food 40th St ThunderbirdFry’s Food24193.4%16
Fry’s Food 44th St ThomasFry’s Food24193.4%16
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food25493.3%17
Fry’s Food Warner CooperFry’s Food25193.2%17
Fry’s Food North Valley Pkwy Dove ValleyFry’s Food24793.1%17
Fry’s Food Waddell Litchfield RdFry’s Food24693.1%17
Fry’s Food Ray RuralFry’s Food24393.0%17
Fry’s Food Pima SheaFry’s Food24192.9%17
Fry’s Food Ray Rd Ranch CircleFry’s Food24092.9%17
Fry’s Food Cooley StationFry’s Food24492.6%18
Fry’s Food Marketplace GilbertFry’s Food24392.6%18
Fry’s Food 24Th BaselineFry’s Food24292.6%18
Fry’s Food 27th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food24292.6%18
Fry’s Food Greenway 303 Loop FwyFry’s Food24292.6%18
Fry’s Food Gilbert Williams Field RdFry’s Food23992.5%18
Fry’s Food 51st Ave BaselineFry’s Food25092.4%19
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave CactusFry’s Food24492.2%19
Fry’s Food Dysart McDowellFry’s Food24492.2%19
Fry’s Food 19th Ave GlendaleFry’s Food24392.2%19
Fry’s Food 35th Ave PeoriaFry’s Food24392.2%19
Fry’s Food Bell Rd 14th StFry’s Food24292.1%19
Fry’s Food 75th Ave CactusFry’s Food25392.1%20
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bell RdFry’s Food24092.1%19
Fry’s Food 48th St BaselineFry’s Food24092.1%19
Fry’s Food Lake Pleasant Happy Valley RdFry’s Food24891.9%20
Fry’s Food 40th St Chandler BlvdFry’s Food24691.9%20
Fry’s Food 59th Ave BeardsleyFry’s Food24491.8%20
Fry’s Food Broadway LindsayFry’s Food24391.4%21
Fry’s Food 48th St Carefree HwyFry’s Food24191.3%21
Fry’s Food 83Rd Ave Lower BuckeyeFry’s Food24191.3%21
Fry’s Food 43rd NorthernFry’s Food25591.0%23
Fry’s Food Thompson Peak HaydenFry’s Food24190.9%22
Fry’s Food 91st Ave Union HillsFry’s Food24490.6%23
Fry’s Food Pima Via LindaFry’s Food24390.5%23
Fry’s Food 115th Ave Buckeye RdFry’s Food24190.5%23
Fry’s Food 138th Ave RH JohnsonFry’s Food24190.5%23
Fry’s Food 19th Ave Union HillsFry’s Food23990.4%23
Fry’s Food Alma School ElliottFry’s Food23990.4%23
Fry’s Food Alma School GermannFry’s Food24490.2%24
Fry’s Food Rural SouthernFry’s Food24290.1%24
Fry’s Food 64th St GreenwayFry’s Food24090.0%24
Fry’s Food 7th Ave CamelbackFry’s Food24589.8%25
Fry’s Food Riggs Rd McQueen RdFry’s Food25489.8%26
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Deer Valley RdFry’s Food24489.8%25
Fry’s Food Cave Creek HatcherFry’s Food24489.8%25
Fry’s Food McKellips ReckerFry’s Food24489.8%25
Fry’s Food Tatum BellFry’s Food24389.7%25
Fry’s Food 35th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food24289.7%25
Fry’s Food Dobson Ray RdFry’s Food24289.7%25
Fry’s Food Litchfield ParkFry’s Food24789.5%26
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food24389.3%26
Fry’s Food Baseline Country ClubFry’s Food24389.3%26
Fry’s Food 91st Ave OliveFry’s Food23989.1%26
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food24889.1%27
Fry’s Food Pecos HigleyFry’s Food23889.1%26
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Happy Valley RdFry’s Food25589.0%28
Fry’s Food Bell ReemsFry’s Food24388.9%27
Fry’s Food Mill SouthernFry’s Food25588.6%29
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave McDowellFry’s Food24488.5%28
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food24288.4%28
Fry’s Food 59th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food24188.4%28
Fry’s Food 30th St ThomasFry’s Food24388.1%29
Fry’s Food Warner Val VistaFry’s Food24687.8%30
Fry’s Food Marketplace PhoenixFry’s Food25887.2%33
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Grand AveFry’s Food25087.2%32
Fry’s Food 51st Ave OliveFry’s Food23987.0%31
Fry’s Food 77th St McDowellFry’s Food24386.8%32
Fry’s Food McClintock GuadalupeFry’s Food24386.8%32
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food25086.8%33
Fry’s Food Shea Eagle MountainFry’s Food23686.4%32
Fry’s Food Alma School Rd Main StFry’s Food24086.3%33
Fry’s Food Baseline McClintockFry’s Food24484.0%39
Fry’s Food 7th St BaselineFry’s Food24384.0%39
Fry’s Food Food And Drug PhoenixFry’s Food24269.8%73

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Phoenix, AZ area on October 29, 2026?

Bread: 2.3% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).