Fort Worth, TX store inventory report: October 31, 2026

32 stores · 298 products

On October 31, 2026: Retailers reported 89.5% of 8,255 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.8%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 18 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
32
Products
298
In-stock rate
89.5%
Out of stock
868
Status not reported
661
About this data (2 notes)

Preliminary: this report keeps updating until the end of the report date (UTC), as more stores are checked.

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.5% of 8,255 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.8%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1560.0%156
Batteries70683.7%115
Eggs57885.3%85
Cold and flu77787.3%99
Toothpaste75387.9%91
Baby formula89389.5%94
Coffee67490.9%61
Milk70991.8%58
Diapers1,15193.6%74
Dog food83496.5%29
Pain relief51299.0%5
Paper towels51299.8%1

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 32 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Bailey BoswellKroger25693.0%18
Kroger Bonds Ranch MarketplaceKroger25292.9%18
Kroger Arlington MarketplaceKroger25991.9%21
Kroger Westside MarketKroger25191.6%21
Kroger CooperKroger25791.4%22
Kroger Pioneer PlazaKroger25791.4%22
Kroger The CrossingKroger25691.0%23
Kroger BasswoodKroger25890.7%24
Show all 32 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Broad StKroger26690.6%25
Kroger Beach WesternKroger25390.5%24
Kroger BurlesonKroger26090.4%25
Kroger Rufe SnowKroger25990.3%25
Kroger AllianceKroger25890.3%25
Kroger Hurst StoreKroger25890.3%25
Kroger AscensionKroger25690.2%25
Kroger CrowleyKroger26390.1%26
Kroger Arkansas LaneKroger25990.0%26
Kroger EulessKroger25789.9%26
Kroger LamarKroger25789.9%26
Kroger North Tarrant MarketplaceKroger25989.6%27
Kroger Fort WorthKroger25789.5%27
Kroger Creekside PlazaKroger26589.1%29
Kroger Greater Richland PlazaKroger26088.1%31
Kroger Southlake Village CenterKroger25988.0%31
Kroger BedfordKroger25787.9%31
Kroger MatlockKroger25987.3%33
Kroger Keller ParkwayKroger25887.2%33
Kroger TCU StoreKroger25687.1%33
Kroger EnsenadaKroger25986.9%34
Kroger Timberland CrossingKroger25986.9%34
Kroger Green Oaks VillageKroger25786.8%34
Kroger Alta MesaKroger25882.9%44

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Fort Worth, TX area on October 31, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).