Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 16, 2026

47 stores · 283 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (2 days before this page was generated)

On October 16, 2026: Retailers reported 89.2% of 7,355 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (32.1% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.2%).

Stores checked
47
Products
283
In-stock rate
89.2%
Out of stock
797
Status not reported
609

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.2% of 7,355 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (32.1% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.2%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread5332.1%36
Cold and flu65780.1%131
Coffee64483.7%105
Batteries61184.9%92
Eggs61486.2%85
Toothpaste68387.3%87
Milk72989.6%76
Diapers89891.1%80
Baby formula63893.9%39
Dog food70694.9%36
Pain relief56696.5%20
Paper towels55698.2%10

Hardest products to find

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Las ColinasKroger11097.3%3
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger10997.2%3
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger11096.4%4
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger11096.4%4
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger11095.5%5
Kroger SachseKroger10995.4%5
Kroger WylieKroger10995.4%5
Kroger McDermottKroger11094.5%6
Kroger ExchangeKroger10994.5%6
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger11093.6%7
Kroger Custer ParkKroger11093.6%7
Kroger MidwayKroger11093.6%7
Kroger North RockwallKroger11093.6%7
Kroger LegacyKroger10993.6%7
Kroger Castle HillsKroger10693.4%7
Kroger BuckinghamKroger25092.0%20
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger11091.8%9
Kroger CoitKroger11091.8%9
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger11091.8%9
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger11091.8%9
Kroger Los RiosKroger11091.8%9
Kroger RockwallKroger11091.8%9
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger10991.7%9
Kroger CarrolltonKroger10891.7%9
Kroger DallasKroger24791.1%22
Kroger The PinesKroger10990.8%10
Kroger Forest LaneKroger24990.8%23
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger26090.0%26
Kroger CoppellKroger11090.0%11
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger11090.0%11
Kroger Cedar HillKroger9889.8%10
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger24689.4%26
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger24488.9%27
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger10888.9%12
Kroger Preston TrailKroger11088.2%13
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger24388.1%29
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger11087.3%14
Kroger StoryKroger24885.5%36
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger11085.5%16
Kroger Capitol AveKroger24785.0%37
Kroger South IrvingKroger24984.7%38
Kroger PlazaKroger24783.8%40
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger24483.6%40
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger25083.6%41
Kroger Maple AveKroger24982.3%44
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger24981.9%45
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger25079.6%51

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID).

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 16, 2026?

Bread: 32.1% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).