Indianapolis, IN store inventory report: October 16, 2026

46 stores · 275 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (37 hours before this page was generated)

On October 16, 2026: Retailers reported 88.3% of 7,101 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 46 stores in the Indianapolis, IN area. Batteries was the hardest category to find (80.1% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.5%).

Stores checked
46
Products
275
In-stock rate
88.3%
Out of stock
828
Status not reported
496

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.3% of 7,101 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 46 stores in the Indianapolis, IN area.

Batteries was the hardest category to find (80.1% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.5%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Batteries57880.1%115
Toothpaste66183.2%111
Baby formula63684.4%99
Cold and flu63485.0%95
Coffee60986.2%84
Milk70287.2%90
Eggs58489.7%60
Diapers83789.8%85
Dog food67590.8%62
Bread8794.3%5
Pain relief54897.4%14
Paper towels55098.5%8

Hardest products to find

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Marketplace FranklinKroger11298.2%2
Kroger 116th and Allisonville RdKroger11198.2%2
Kroger Carey Road KrogerKroger11198.2%2
Kroger Southport and Franklin RdKroger11198.2%2
Kroger Plainfield PlazaKroger11297.3%3
Kroger 161st Spring Mill KrogerKroger11197.3%3
Kroger BrownsburgKroger11197.3%3
Kroger Geist PlazaKroger11296.4%4
Kroger GreenfieldKroger11196.4%4
Kroger 116th Olio RoadKroger11195.5%5
Kroger Hazel Dell Crossing KrogerKroger11294.6%6
Kroger MooresvilleKroger11294.6%6
Kroger Carmel Rangeline RoadKroger11194.6%6
Kroger Noblesville MarketplaceKroger11094.5%6
Kroger SunnysideKroger10294.1%6
Kroger AvonKroger11193.7%7
Kroger Meridian ParkKroger11193.7%7
Kroger 116th Cumberland RoadKroger11192.8%8
Kroger 71st GeorgetownKroger11192.8%8
Kroger Claybrooke CommonsKroger11192.8%8
Kroger Smokey Row KrogerKroger11192.8%8
Kroger Bluff SouthportKroger24492.6%18
Kroger 65th Keystone KrogerKroger24892.3%19
Kroger - Indianapolis SpokeKroger11191.9%9
Kroger 71st BinfordKroger11191.9%9
Kroger Danville Shopping CenterKroger11191.9%9
Kroger Ross ParkKroger24791.1%22
Kroger Michigan Rd and 106Kroger11191.0%10
Kroger West Pointe CommonsKroger24890.7%23
Kroger 10th ShortridgeKroger24590.2%24
Kroger Speedway PlazaKroger24590.2%24
Kroger Willow Lake PlazaKroger11190.1%11
Kroger Southern PlazaKroger24689.4%26
Kroger WhitelandKroger11189.2%12
Kroger Madison EdgewoodKroger24689.0%27
Kroger East WashingtonKroger10888.9%12
Kroger Nora KrogerKroger10988.1%13
Kroger Linwood PlazaKroger24687.0%32
Kroger NoblesvilleKroger11286.6%15
Kroger Westgate PlazaKroger24483.2%41
Kroger Twin AireKroger23982.4%42
Kroger MarwoodKroger24377.8%54
Kroger Boone VillageKroger11077.3%25
Kroger Indy DowntownKroger24671.1%71
Kroger IndianapolisKroger23970.3%71
Kroger West MichiganKroger24457.8%103

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID).

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Indianapolis, IN area on October 16, 2026?

Batteries: 80.1% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).