Indianapolis, IN store inventory report: October 17, 2026

46 stores · 285 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (23 hours before this page was generated)

On October 17, 2026: Retailers reported 88.3% of 11,302 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 46 stores in the Indianapolis, IN area. Batteries was the hardest category to find (80.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.9%).

Stores checked
46
Products
285
In-stock rate
88.3%
Out of stock
1,326
Status not reported
664

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.3% of 11,302 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 46 stores in the Indianapolis, IN area.

Batteries was the hardest category to find (80.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.9%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Batteries86880.3%171
Baby formula97084.3%152
Toothpaste1,08184.4%169
Cold and flu99084.7%151
Milk1,21785.7%174
Coffee91986.3%126
Eggs88586.4%120
Bread14290.8%13
Diapers1,61491.2%142
Dog food1,14692.9%81
Pain relief73497.4%19
Paper towels73698.9%8

Hardest products to find

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 116th Olio RoadKroger24694.7%13
Kroger 116th and Allisonville RdKroger24394.7%13
Kroger Plainfield PlazaKroger24894.4%14
Kroger Bluff SouthportKroger24594.3%14
Kroger Southport and Franklin RdKroger24793.9%15
Kroger Carey Road KrogerKroger24893.5%16
Kroger Geist PlazaKroger24793.5%16
Kroger Noblesville MarketplaceKroger24193.4%16
Kroger Smokey Row KrogerKroger24592.7%18
Kroger Marketplace FranklinKroger25092.4%19
Kroger BrownsburgKroger24792.3%19
Kroger 116th Cumberland RoadKroger25192.0%20
Kroger West Pointe CommonsKroger24891.9%20
Kroger 161st Spring Mill KrogerKroger24991.6%21
Kroger AvonKroger24791.5%21
Kroger Claybrooke CommonsKroger24691.5%21
Kroger Carmel Rangeline RoadKroger24991.2%22
Kroger Hazel Dell Crossing KrogerKroger24991.2%22
Kroger MooresvilleKroger24891.1%22
Kroger 71st GeorgetownKroger24591.0%22
Kroger 65th Keystone KrogerKroger24890.7%23
Kroger Danville Shopping CenterKroger24590.6%23
Kroger Speedway PlazaKroger24490.6%23
Kroger GreenfieldKroger24990.4%24
Kroger Willow Lake PlazaKroger24890.3%24
Kroger Meridian ParkKroger24690.2%24
Kroger SunnysideKroger25090.0%25
Kroger Southern PlazaKroger24689.8%25
Kroger 71st BinfordKroger25189.6%26
Kroger Ross ParkKroger24889.5%26
Kroger Madison EdgewoodKroger24689.0%27
Kroger WhitelandKroger24688.6%28
Kroger East WashingtonKroger23887.8%29
Kroger 10th ShortridgeKroger24687.8%30
Kroger Linwood PlazaKroger24687.8%30
Kroger - Indianapolis SpokeKroger24387.7%30
Kroger NoblesvilleKroger24687.0%32
Kroger Michigan Rd and 106Kroger24585.7%35
Kroger Nora KrogerKroger24383.1%41
Kroger Westgate PlazaKroger24383.1%41
Kroger Twin AireKroger23981.6%44
Kroger MarwoodKroger24377.8%54
Kroger Boone VillageKroger23873.9%62
Kroger IndianapolisKroger23873.5%63
Kroger Indy DowntownKroger24571.0%71
Kroger West MichiganKroger24358.0%102

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID).

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Indianapolis, IN area on October 17, 2026?

Batteries: 80.3% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).