Columbus, OH store inventory report: October 18, 2026

52 stores · 285 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (26 hours before this page was generated)

On October 18, 2026: Retailers reported 89.5% of 12,841 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 52 stores in the Columbus, OH area. Batteries was the hardest category to find (77.8% in stock); Pain relief was the easiest (99.3%).

Stores checked
52
Products
285
In-stock rate
89.5%
Out of stock
1,354
Status not reported
997

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.5% of 12,841 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 52 stores in the Columbus, OH area.

Batteries was the hardest category to find (77.8% in stock); Pain relief was the easiest (99.3%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Batteries99177.8%220
Eggs1,03282.9%176
Milk1,40985.7%202
Cold and flu1,09087.3%138
Coffee97987.4%123
Toothpaste1,20087.9%145
Baby formula1,17388.9%130
Dog food1,28593.2%88
Diapers1,88394.3%108
Bread16096.3%6
Paper towels82398.5%12
Pain relief81699.3%6

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 52 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Delaware MarketplaceKroger24295.0%12
Kroger Lewis CenterKroger25094.4%14
Kroger Plain CityKroger24794.3%14
Kroger Henderson RdKroger24893.5%16
Kroger Powell MarketplaceKroger24593.1%17
Kroger Sawmill RdKroger25292.9%18
Kroger LondonKroger25092.8%18
Kroger ReynoldsburgKroger25092.8%18
Kroger Great EasternKroger24792.7%18
Kroger Hunters RidgeKroger25291.7%21
Kroger SunburyKroger24991.6%21
Kroger GracelandKroger25391.3%22
Kroger Main TaylorKroger24991.2%22
Kroger Powell RdKroger24990.8%23
Kroger W BroadKroger25290.5%24
Kroger Sunbury RdKroger25190.4%24
Kroger Cemetery RoadKroger25090.4%24
Kroger GeorgesvilleKroger24990.4%24
Kroger Hoover RoadKroger25690.2%25
Kroger DublinKroger25490.2%25
Kroger Crown PlazaKroger25190.0%25
Kroger Chambers RdKroger25090.0%25
Kroger MolerKroger24889.9%25
Kroger PataskalaKroger25489.8%26
Kroger E BroadKroger25189.6%26
Kroger MaxtownKroger25089.6%26
Kroger StoneridgeKroger25389.3%27
Kroger New AlbanyKroger25189.2%27
Kroger Eakin RoadKroger24989.2%27
Kroger GroveportKroger25288.9%28
Kroger Hilliard-RomeKroger25288.9%28
Kroger JohnstownKroger25188.8%28
Kroger Short North Kroger 587Kroger25088.8%28
Kroger Gender RoadKroger25188.4%29
Kroger Great SouthernKroger25188.4%29
Kroger Northland VillageKroger25288.1%30
Kroger Brewers YardKroger25088.0%30
Kroger Soldano BlvdKroger24887.9%30
Kroger StringtownKroger24787.9%30
Kroger Schrock RdKroger25087.6%31
Kroger Dublin PlazaKroger24987.6%31
Kroger - Columbus SpokeKroger25487.4%32
Kroger E Broad WhitehallKroger25287.3%32
Kroger CanalKroger25186.9%33
Kroger Refugee RoadKroger25186.9%33
Kroger Worthington MallKroger24886.7%33
Kroger PickeringtonKroger25186.5%34
Kroger BexleyKroger24986.3%34
Kroger PolarisKroger25086.0%35
Kroger Columbus PikeKroger24885.9%35
Kroger ClintonvilleKroger24682.5%43
Kroger Worthington WoodsKroger8672.1%24

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Columbus, OH area on October 18, 2026?

Batteries: 77.8% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).