Fort Worth, TX store inventory report: October 18, 2026

32 stores · 287 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (41 hours before this page was generated)

On October 18, 2026: Retailers reported 89.5% of 7,977 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.0%).

Stores checked
32
Products
287
In-stock rate
89.5%
Out of stock
836
Status not reported
683

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.5% of 7,977 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.0%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread660.0%66
Eggs62281.0%118
Cold and flu69983.5%115
Batteries62184.5%96
Toothpaste75386.9%99
Coffee63989.8%65
Milk86889.9%88
Baby formula72191.4%62
Diapers1,17493.6%75
Dog food80095.9%33
Pain relief50497.2%14
Paper towels51099.0%5

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 32 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Bonds Ranch MarketplaceKroger24394.7%13
Kroger LamarKroger25093.6%16
Kroger Arlington MarketplaceKroger25293.3%17
Kroger The CrossingKroger24992.8%18
Kroger CooperKroger25192.4%19
Kroger Bailey BoswellKroger25092.0%20
Kroger EulessKroger25092.0%20
Kroger BasswoodKroger24991.6%21
Kroger Fort WorthKroger24991.6%21
Kroger Westside MarketKroger24591.4%21
Kroger Broad StKroger25290.9%23
Kroger TCU StoreKroger24990.8%23
Kroger BurlesonKroger25490.6%24
Kroger Beach WesternKroger24689.8%25
Kroger North Tarrant MarketplaceKroger25389.7%26
Kroger Hurst StoreKroger25189.6%26
Kroger CrowleyKroger25589.4%27
Kroger Creekside PlazaKroger25289.3%27
Kroger Keller ParkwayKroger25188.8%28
Kroger Timberland CrossingKroger25188.8%28
Kroger BedfordKroger25088.8%28
Kroger AllianceKroger21188.6%24
Kroger Southlake Village CenterKroger25388.5%29
Kroger Rufe SnowKroger25288.5%29
Kroger Pioneer PlazaKroger25088.0%30
Kroger Arkansas LaneKroger25287.7%31
Kroger AscensionKroger24987.6%31
Kroger EnsenadaKroger25286.5%34
Kroger Greater Richland PlazaKroger25385.8%36
Kroger MatlockKroger25385.0%38
Kroger Green Oaks VillageKroger25084.8%38
Kroger Alta MesaKroger25082.0%45

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Fort Worth, TX area on October 18, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).