Houston, TX store inventory report: October 18, 2026

69 stores · 293 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (28 hours before this page was generated)

On October 18, 2026: Retailers reported 90.1% of 17,382 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 69 stores in the Houston, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.5%).

Stores checked
69
Products
293
In-stock rate
90.1%
Out of stock
1,727
Status not reported
1,552

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 90.1% of 17,382 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 69 stores in the Houston, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.5%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1480.0%148
Eggs1,42673.9%372
Cold and flu1,53185.6%221
Batteries1,35486.8%179
Toothpaste1,61888.3%189
Milk1,87691.3%164
Coffee1,38091.7%115
Diapers2,54893.2%172
Baby formula1,56895.0%79
Dog food1,72595.9%71
Pain relief1,10499.0%11
Paper towels1,10499.5%6

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 69 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger KirbyKroger24994.4%14
Kroger Buffalo SpeedwayKroger25194.0%15
Kroger StudemontKroger25393.7%16
Kroger TownsenKroger25293.7%16
Kroger North ParkKroger25093.6%16
Kroger MortonKroger25493.3%17
Kroger ClodineKroger25393.3%17
Kroger HobbsKroger25492.9%18
Kroger RiverstoneKroger25292.9%18
Kroger SummerwoodKroger25292.9%18
Kroger Autumn CreekKroger25192.4%19
Kroger Springwoods VillageKroger25192.4%19
Kroger WirtKroger25092.4%19
Kroger Cyfair Town CenterKroger24992.4%19
Kroger SweetwaterKroger25292.1%20
Kroger Cypress N HoustonKroger25192.0%20
Kroger Ft Bend TollwayKroger25291.7%21
Kroger Bay HillKroger25191.6%21
Kroger Eldridge Lakes Town CenterKroger24791.5%21
Kroger GarthKroger25791.4%22
Kroger Old FriendswoodKroger25391.3%22
Kroger WatersideKroger25391.3%22
Kroger ChannelviewKroger25291.3%22
Kroger Spencer SquareKroger25191.2%22
Kroger Cypress StationKroger25091.2%22
Kroger Barker CypressKroger25490.9%23
Kroger Eagle RanchKroger25190.8%23
Kroger Shadow CreekKroger25190.8%23
Kroger Beltway 8 WestKroger25590.6%24
Kroger Town LakeKroger25590.6%24
Kroger Dairy AshfordKroger25390.5%24
Kroger Egret BayKroger25390.5%24
Kroger El Camino RealKroger25190.4%24
Kroger Red BluffKroger25090.4%24
Kroger SeabrookKroger25090.4%24
Kroger Easton CommonsKroger25490.2%25
Kroger LaPorteKroger25390.1%25
Kroger AtascocitaKroger25290.1%25
Kroger Will ClaytonKroger25290.1%25
Kroger MeyerlandKroger25090.0%25
Kroger Briar ForestKroger25289.7%26
Kroger VossKroger24889.5%26
Kroger Colony LakesKroger25389.3%27
Kroger CullenKroger25389.3%27
Kroger West AirportKroger25389.3%27
Kroger 249 CypresswoodKroger25289.3%27
Kroger Country PlaceKroger25089.2%27
Kroger Antoine Town CenterKroger25989.2%28
Kroger ElmsideKroger24989.2%27
Kroger Jersey VillageKroger24989.2%27
Kroger SaboKroger24989.2%27
Kroger Cinco EastKroger25689.1%28
Kroger 1960 EldridgeKroger25188.8%28
Kroger GrantKroger25188.8%28
Kroger Kuykendahl LouettaKroger25188.8%28
Kroger Old KingwoodKroger25188.8%28
Kroger JunctionKroger25588.6%29
Kroger Telephone RoadKroger25288.1%30
Kroger StablesKroger24887.9%30
Kroger BissonettKroger25487.8%31
Kroger El DoradoKroger25487.8%31
Kroger ShepherdKroger24987.6%31
Kroger Oak ForestKroger25587.1%33
Kroger WoodforestKroger25286.9%33
Kroger TreaschwigKroger25486.6%34
Kroger Old PearlandKroger25386.6%34
Kroger ChampionKroger25486.2%35
Kroger River OaksKroger25385.4%37
Kroger PolkKroger24873.8%65

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Houston, TX area on October 18, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).