Phoenix, AZ store inventory report: October 18, 2026

87 stores · 290 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (22 hours before this page was generated)

On October 18, 2026: Retailers reported 90.6% of 20,744 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area. Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.1%).

Stores checked
87
Products
290
In-stock rate
90.6%
Out of stock
1,947
Status not reported
1,529

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 90.6% of 20,744 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.1%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1752.3%171
Eggs1,29676.5%304
Baby formula1,19983.3%200
Milk1,62685.1%243
Toothpaste2,48187.7%304
Batteries1,83887.8%224
Coffee1,68090.5%160
Diapers3,56995.5%162
Dog food2,95896.4%106
Cold and flu1,13896.7%38
Pain relief1,39298.4%22
Paper towels1,39299.1%13

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 87 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food Gilbert MarketplaceFry’s Food22897.8%5
Fry’s Food Surprise MarketplaceFry’s Food22996.1%9
Fry’s Food Baseline GilbertFry’s Food23595.3%11
Fry’s Food 51st Ave BaselineFry’s Food23694.9%12
Fry’s Food 40th St ThunderbirdFry’s Food23594.9%12
Fry’s Food McKellips Stapley DrFry’s Food24594.7%13
Fry’s Food 32nd St Bell RdFry’s Food23694.5%13
Fry’s Food PhoenixFry’s Food23894.1%14
Fry’s Food Yuma Sarival RdFry’s Food23794.1%14
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food23494.0%14
Fry’s Food Indian School and Jack Rabbit TrailFry’s Food24693.9%15
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave CactusFry’s Food24093.8%15
Fry’s Food Waddell Litchfield RdFry’s Food24093.8%15
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23993.7%15
Fry’s Food 115th Ave Buckeye RdFry’s Food23893.7%15
Fry’s Food Bell Rd 14th StFry’s Food23893.7%15
Fry’s Food Ray RuralFry’s Food23893.7%15
Fry’s Food Marketplace GilbertFry’s Food24693.5%16
Fry’s Food North Valley Pkwy Dove ValleyFry’s Food24293.4%16
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23993.3%16
Fry’s Food 24Th BaselineFry’s Food23893.3%16
Fry’s Food Warner CooperFry’s Food23593.2%16
Fry’s Food Greenway 303 Loop FwyFry’s Food23892.9%17
Fry’s Food Lake Pleasant Happy Valley RdFry’s Food25192.8%18
Fry’s Food Tatum Cave CreekFry’s Food23692.8%17
Fry’s Food 83Rd Ave Lower BuckeyeFry’s Food23592.8%17
Fry’s Food Rural SouthernFry’s Food23892.4%18
Fry’s Food E Ocotillo Rd S GilbertFry’s Food23792.4%18
Fry’s Food Riggs Rd McQueen RdFry’s Food23992.1%19
Fry’s Food 20th St HighlandFry’s Food23892.0%19
Fry’s Food Greenfield MainFry’s Food23691.9%19
Fry’s Food Litchfield ParkFry’s Food24391.8%20
Fry’s Food 40th St Chandler BlvdFry’s Food24191.7%20
Fry’s Food 27th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23991.6%20
Fry’s Food Dysart McDowellFry’s Food23991.6%20
Fry’s Food 44th St ThomasFry’s Food23891.6%20
Fry’s Food Pima SheaFry’s Food24691.5%21
Fry’s Food 19th Ave GlendaleFry’s Food23991.2%21
Fry’s Food Pima Via LindaFry’s Food23791.1%21
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23691.1%21
Fry’s Food Gilbert Williams Field RdFry’s Food23591.1%21
Fry’s Food 91st Ave Union HillsFry’s Food23990.8%22
Fry’s Food Cooley StationFry’s Food23990.8%22
Fry’s Food Bell ReemsFry’s Food23890.8%22
Fry’s Food Broadway LindsayFry’s Food23890.8%22
Fry’s Food Ray Rd Ranch CircleFry’s Food24590.6%23
Fry’s Food Mill SouthernFry’s Food24290.5%23
Fry’s Food 59th Ave BeardsleyFry’s Food23890.3%23
Fry’s Food Alma School GermannFry’s Food24890.3%24
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Deer Valley RdFry’s Food24090.0%24
Fry’s Food 35th Ave PeoriaFry’s Food23889.9%24
Fry’s Food 7th Ave CamelbackFry’s Food23889.9%24
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23789.9%24
Fry’s Food Thompson Peak HaydenFry’s Food23789.9%24
Fry’s Food 19th Ave Union HillsFry’s Food23589.8%24
Fry’s Food Baseline Country ClubFry’s Food24889.5%26
Fry’s Food 48th St Carefree HwyFry’s Food23789.5%25
Fry’s Food Cave Creek HatcherFry’s Food23789.5%25
Fry’s Food Tatum BellFry’s Food23789.5%25
Fry’s Food Alma School ElliottFry’s Food23689.4%25
Fry’s Food 30th St ThomasFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food McKellips ReckerFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food 77th St McDowellFry’s Food23989.1%26
Fry’s Food 59th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food24889.1%27
Fry’s Food 35th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23889.1%26
Fry’s Food Dobson Ray RdFry’s Food23889.1%26
Fry’s Food 138th Ave RH JohnsonFry’s Food23789.0%26
Fry’s Food 48th St BaselineFry’s Food23689.0%26
Fry’s Food 43rd NorthernFry’s Food23588.9%26
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food23988.7%27
Fry’s Food 91st Ave OliveFry’s Food23588.5%27
Fry’s Food 75th Ave CactusFry’s Food24088.3%28
Fry’s Food McClintock GuadalupeFry’s Food23888.2%28
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave McDowellFry’s Food23987.4%30
Fry’s Food 64th St GreenwayFry’s Food23587.2%30
Fry’s Food Warner Val VistaFry’s Food24087.1%31
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23987.0%31
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Happy Valley RdFry’s Food23887.0%31
Fry’s Food Alma School Rd Main StFry’s Food23686.9%31
Fry’s Food 51st Ave OliveFry’s Food23486.8%31
Fry’s Food Shea Eagle MountainFry’s Food23286.6%31
Fry’s Food 7th St BaselineFry’s Food23986.6%32
Fry’s Food Baseline McClintockFry’s Food23986.2%33
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Grand AveFry’s Food23586.0%33
Fry’s Food Pecos HigleyFry’s Food23586.0%33
Fry’s Food Marketplace PhoenixFry’s Food24384.4%38
Fry’s Food Food And Drug PhoenixFry’s Food23771.7%67

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Phoenix, AZ area on October 18, 2026?

Bread: 2.3% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).