Seattle, WA store inventory report: October 18, 2026

65 stores · 305 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (2 days before this page was generated)

On October 18, 2026: Retailers reported 80.4% of 13,457 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 65 stores in the Seattle, WA area. Bread was the hardest category to find (28.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.6%). On identical products, Fred Meyer prices averaged 18.9% lower than QFC in Seattle, WA (168 products compared).

Stores checked
65
Products
305
In-stock rate
80.4%
Out of stock
2,644
Status not reported
1,643

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 80.4% of 13,457 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 65 stores in the Seattle, WA area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (28.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.6%).

On identical products, Fred Meyer prices averaged 18.9% lower than QFC in Seattle, WA (168 products compared).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread21828.0%157
Eggs60531.7%413
Batteries1,18962.5%446
Toothpaste1,49875.4%369
Diapers1,91977.8%426
Milk1,16380.4%228
Cold and flu95282.5%167
Coffee1,12988.8%126
Baby formula1,23189.7%127
Pain relief90192.1%71
Dog food1,54793.6%99
Paper towels1,10598.6%15

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

Price differences between chains on identical products

CityLower-priced chainCompared withIdentical productsAverage price differenceSame price
Seattle, WAFred MeyerQFC16818.9% lower49

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 65 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fred Meyer BothellFred Meyer23393.1%16
Fred Meyer LynnwoodFred Meyer23692.8%17
Fred Meyer Port OrchardFred Meyer23592.3%18
Fred Meyer Maple ValleyFred Meyer23892.0%19
Fred Meyer GreenwoodFred Meyer23792.0%19
Fred Meyer Federal WayFred Meyer23591.5%20
Fred Meyer IssaquahFred Meyer23690.7%22
Fred Meyer RentonFred Meyer23590.6%22
Fred Meyer CovingtonFred Meyer23590.2%23
Fred Meyer BellevueFred Meyer23290.1%23
Fred Meyer KitsapFred Meyer23889.9%24
Fred Meyer Meyer KirklandFred Meyer23789.9%24
Fred Meyer BurienFred Meyer23389.7%24
Fred Meyer BallardFred Meyer23789.5%25
Fred Meyer MonroeFred Meyer23789.5%25
Fred Meyer Benson PlazaFred Meyer23989.1%26
Fred Meyer ShorelineFred Meyer23588.9%26
Fred Meyer Mill CreekFred Meyer23488.9%26
Fred Meyer AlderwoodFred Meyer23988.3%28
Fred Meyer Gig HarborFred Meyer22887.7%28
Fred Meyer AuburnFred Meyer23487.6%29
Fred Meyer RedondoFred Meyer23586.4%32
QFC IssaquahQFC18884.0%30
QFC Bella BottegaQFC19382.4%34
QFC Pine LakeQFC19181.2%36
QFC South Mercer IslandQFC18880.9%36
QFC Holman RoadQFC19780.2%39
QFC Bellevue EastQFC19479.9%39
QFC BellevueQFC19879.8%40
QFC University VillageQFC19778.7%42
QFC Mountlake TerraceQFC19278.6%41
QFC KlahanieQFC19078.4%41
QFC Totem LakeQFC19277.1%44
QFC Coal CreekQFC19177.0%44
QFC Redmond RidgeQFC19876.3%47
QFC CrossroadsQFC18976.2%45
QFC NorthgateQFC19376.2%46
QFC Canyon ParkQFC19975.9%48
QFC BothellQFC19275.5%47
QFC UptownQFC19575.4%48
QFC Harbour PointeQFC19474.7%49
QFC FactoriaQFC19274.5%49
QFC Westwood VillageQFC18974.1%49
QFC BallardQFC19274.0%50
QFC Wilderness VillageQFC19973.9%52
QFC North SeattleQFC19673.5%52
QFC West SeattleQFC18973.0%51
QFC West LynnwoodQFC19472.7%53
QFC ClaremontQFC19272.4%53
QFC EdmondsQFC19572.3%54
QFC WallingfordQFC19271.9%54
QFC MeridianQFC19171.2%55
QFC Richmond BeachQFC19071.1%55
QFC RentonQFC19371.0%56
QFC ManhattanQFC19570.8%57
QFC RedmondQFC19270.3%57
QFC RainierQFC19170.2%57
QFC Kirkland UrbanQFC19369.9%58
QFC Broadway MarketQFC19269.8%58
QFC NorthshoreQFC19369.4%59
QFC North Mercer IslandQFC19068.9%59
QFC InglewoodQFC19268.8%60
QFC Harvard MarketQFC18868.6%59
QFC InterbayQFC19468.0%62
QFC Northtown BellevueQFC18465.8%63

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Seattle, WA area on October 18, 2026?

Bread: 28.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Which chain was cheaper in the Seattle, WA area?

Fred Meyer averaged 18.9% lower prices than QFC across 168 identical products on October 18, 2026.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).