Columbus, OH store inventory report: October 19, 2026

52 stores · 282 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (37 hours before this page was generated)

On October 19, 2026: Retailers reported 88.6% of 12,831 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 52 stores in the Columbus, OH area. Batteries was the hardest category to find (78.2% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.2%).

Stores checked
52
Products
282
In-stock rate
88.6%
Out of stock
1,463
Status not reported
832

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.6% of 12,831 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 52 stores in the Columbus, OH area.

Batteries was the hardest category to find (78.2% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.2%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Batteries1,00878.2%220
Milk1,30082.1%233
Eggs1,03082.9%176
Coffee98585.9%139
Toothpaste1,20686.6%162
Cold and flu1,11086.9%145
Baby formula1,19488.1%142
Bread15989.3%17
Dog food1,27993.2%87
Diapers1,90593.6%122
Pain relief83098.4%13
Paper towels82599.2%7

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 52 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Delaware MarketplaceKroger24094.6%13
Kroger Lewis CenterKroger24894.0%15
Kroger Henderson RdKroger24692.7%18
Kroger Great EasternKroger24592.7%18
Kroger Plain CityKroger24592.7%18
Kroger ReynoldsburgKroger24891.9%20
Kroger Main TaylorKroger24891.5%21
Kroger SunburyKroger24991.2%22
Kroger Powell MarketplaceKroger24390.9%22
Kroger Sawmill RdKroger25090.8%23
Kroger W BroadKroger25090.8%23
Kroger Sunbury RdKroger24990.8%23
Kroger Chambers RdKroger24890.7%23
Kroger LondonKroger24890.7%23
Kroger GeorgesvilleKroger24790.3%24
Kroger Powell RdKroger24789.9%25
Kroger JohnstownKroger24989.6%26
Kroger Eakin RoadKroger24789.5%26
Kroger MolerKroger24689.4%26
Kroger Worthington WoodsKroger24689.4%26
Kroger Hunters RidgeKroger25089.2%27
Kroger New AlbanyKroger24989.2%27
Kroger StringtownKroger24889.1%27
Kroger Crown PlazaKroger25088.8%28
Kroger GroveportKroger25088.8%28
Kroger PickeringtonKroger24988.8%28
Kroger Brewers YardKroger24888.7%28
Kroger MaxtownKroger24888.7%28
Kroger StoneridgeKroger25188.4%29
Kroger E Broad WhitehallKroger25088.4%29
Kroger DublinKroger25388.1%30
Kroger Hilliard-RomeKroger25087.6%31
Kroger E BroadKroger24987.6%31
Kroger Cemetery RoadKroger24887.5%31
Kroger Great SouthernKroger20887.5%26
Kroger Short North Kroger 587Kroger24887.5%31
Kroger - Columbus SpokeKroger25487.4%32
Kroger Hoover RoadKroger25487.4%32
Kroger PolarisKroger24887.1%32
Kroger Northland VillageKroger25286.9%33
Kroger PataskalaKroger25286.9%33
Kroger GracelandKroger25186.9%33
Kroger Schrock RdKroger24886.7%33
Kroger Worthington MallKroger24686.2%34
Kroger Gender RoadKroger24985.9%35
Kroger Columbus PikeKroger24685.8%35
Kroger Soldano BlvdKroger25085.6%36
Kroger Dublin PlazaKroger24785.0%37
Kroger CanalKroger24984.7%38
Kroger BexleyKroger24883.9%40
Kroger Refugee RoadKroger20183.1%34
Kroger ClintonvilleKroger24879.0%52

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Columbus, OH area on October 19, 2026?

Batteries: 78.2% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).