Fort Worth, TX store inventory report: October 19, 2026

32 stores · 289 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (9 hours before this page was generated)

On October 19, 2026: Retailers reported 89.4% of 7,954 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.4%).

Stores checked
32
Products
289
In-stock rate
89.4%
Out of stock
843
Status not reported
710

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.4% of 7,954 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.4%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread660.0%66
Eggs62281.2%117
Batteries62684.3%98
Cold and flu70484.7%108
Toothpaste75385.9%106
Milk80589.6%84
Coffee64089.7%66
Baby formula73391.0%66
Diapers1,18193.6%76
Dog food80095.5%36
Pain relief51297.7%12
Paper towels51298.4%8

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 32 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Arlington MarketplaceKroger25094.0%15
Kroger Bonds Ranch MarketplaceKroger24193.4%16
Kroger Bailey BoswellKroger24892.3%19
Kroger LamarKroger24891.9%20
Kroger BasswoodKroger24791.9%20
Kroger Fort WorthKroger24791.9%20
Kroger BurlesonKroger25291.7%21
Kroger The CrossingKroger24891.5%21
Kroger TCU StoreKroger24791.5%21
Kroger Rufe SnowKroger25091.2%22
Kroger Westside MarketKroger24390.9%22
Kroger Broad StKroger25090.8%23
Kroger EulessKroger24890.7%23
Kroger North Tarrant MarketplaceKroger25190.4%24
Kroger CooperKroger24990.4%24
Kroger AllianceKroger24889.9%25
Kroger AscensionKroger24789.9%25
Kroger Timberland CrossingKroger24989.6%26
Kroger CrowleyKroger25389.3%27
Kroger Hurst StoreKroger24989.2%27
Kroger Arkansas LaneKroger25088.8%28
Kroger BedfordKroger24888.7%28
Kroger Pioneer PlazaKroger24888.7%28
Kroger Beach WesternKroger24488.5%28
Kroger Greater Richland PlazaKroger25288.5%29
Kroger Southlake Village CenterKroger25188.0%30
Kroger Creekside PlazaKroger25086.4%34
Kroger Keller ParkwayKroger24985.1%37
Kroger MatlockKroger25184.9%38
Kroger Green Oaks VillageKroger24884.7%38
Kroger EnsenadaKroger25084.4%39
Kroger Alta MesaKroger24881.9%45

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Fort Worth, TX area on October 19, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).