Houston, TX store inventory report: October 19, 2026

69 stores · 295 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (20 hours before this page was generated)

On October 19, 2026: Retailers reported 89.6% of 17,261 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 69 stores in the Houston, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Pain relief was the easiest (99.2%).

Stores checked
69
Products
295
In-stock rate
89.6%
Out of stock
1,795
Status not reported
1,692

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.6% of 17,261 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 69 stores in the Houston, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Pain relief was the easiest (99.2%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1480.0%148
Eggs1,42673.7%375
Cold and flu1,54184.8%234
Batteries1,35586.7%180
Toothpaste1,61887.6%201
Coffee1,38090.9%126
Milk1,74290.9%159
Diapers2,54893.1%175
Dog food1,72595.0%87
Baby formula1,57095.0%79
Paper towels1,10498.0%22
Pain relief1,10499.2%9

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 69 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Buffalo SpeedwayKroger25095.2%12
Kroger TownsenKroger25094.8%13
Kroger North ParkKroger24893.5%16
Kroger KirbyKroger24793.5%16
Kroger StablesKroger24693.5%16
Kroger WirtKroger24993.2%17
Kroger Eldridge Lakes Town CenterKroger24593.1%17
Kroger WatersideKroger25192.4%19
Kroger Autumn CreekKroger24992.0%20
Kroger El Camino RealKroger24992.0%20
Kroger MortonKroger25291.7%21
Kroger SummerwoodKroger25091.6%21
Kroger 1960 EldridgeKroger24991.6%21
Kroger Cyfair Town CenterKroger24791.5%21
Kroger Beltway 8 WestKroger25391.3%22
Kroger HobbsKroger25291.3%22
Kroger Eagle RanchKroger25091.2%22
Kroger Ft Bend TollwayKroger25091.2%22
Kroger ClodineKroger25190.8%23
Kroger RiverstoneKroger25090.8%23
Kroger SweetwaterKroger25090.8%23
Kroger Bay HillKroger24990.8%23
Kroger Cypress N HoustonKroger24990.8%23
Kroger Shadow CreekKroger24990.8%23
Kroger Spencer SquareKroger24990.8%23
Kroger Cypress StationKroger24890.7%23
Kroger Barker CypressKroger25290.5%24
Kroger Springwoods VillageKroger25190.4%24
Kroger StudemontKroger25190.4%24
Kroger AtascocitaKroger25090.4%24
Kroger Town LakeKroger25390.1%25
Kroger Easton CommonsKroger25290.1%25
Kroger Egret BayKroger25290.1%25
Kroger LaPorteKroger25190.0%25
Kroger Old FriendswoodKroger25190.0%25
Kroger Kuykendahl LouettaKroger24990.0%25
Kroger Jersey VillageKroger24789.9%25
Kroger GarthKroger25589.8%26
Kroger Cinco EastKroger25489.8%26
Kroger 249 CypresswoodKroger25189.6%26
Kroger Colony LakesKroger25189.6%26
Kroger CullenKroger25189.6%26
Kroger Antoine Town CenterKroger25789.5%27
Kroger ChannelviewKroger25089.2%27
Kroger Will ClaytonKroger25089.2%27
Kroger Red BluffKroger24889.1%27
Kroger GrantKroger24988.8%28
Kroger ElmsideKroger24888.7%28
Kroger VossKroger24688.6%28
Kroger Briar ForestKroger25288.5%29
Kroger Dairy AshfordKroger25188.4%29
Kroger West AirportKroger25188.4%29
Kroger SeabrookKroger24988.4%29
Kroger SaboKroger24788.3%29
Kroger TreaschwigKroger25288.1%30
Kroger El DoradoKroger25387.7%31
Kroger Country PlaceKroger24887.5%31
Kroger MeyerlandKroger24887.5%31
Kroger BissonettKroger25287.3%32
Kroger ShepherdKroger24787.0%32
Kroger JunctionKroger25386.6%34
Kroger Oak ForestKroger25486.2%35
Kroger ChampionKroger25386.2%35
Kroger WoodforestKroger25185.7%36
Kroger Old KingwoodKroger24985.5%36
Kroger River OaksKroger25185.3%37
Kroger Telephone RoadKroger25185.3%37
Kroger Old PearlandKroger25184.5%39
Kroger PolkKroger24776.1%59

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Houston, TX area on October 19, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).