South Bend, IN store inventory report: October 19, 2026

6 stores · 273 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (26 hours before this page was generated)

On October 19, 2026: Retailers reported 87.5% of 1,485 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 6 stores in the South Bend, IN area. Eggs was the hardest category to find (76.9% in stock); Pain relief was the easiest (97.9%).

Stores checked
6
Products
273
In-stock rate
87.5%
Out of stock
186
Status not reported
73

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 87.5% of 1,485 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 6 stores in the South Bend, IN area.

Eggs was the hardest category to find (76.9% in stock); Pain relief was the easiest (97.9%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Eggs12176.9%28
Toothpaste14479.9%29
Baby formula13882.6%24
Milk15283.6%25
Cold and flu12784.3%20
Coffee11486.8%15
Batteries11990.8%11
Diapers21091.4%18
Dog food15093.3%10
Bread1894.4%1
Paper towels9696.9%3
Pain relief9697.9%2

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 6 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger MerrifieldKroger24691.1%22
Kroger HivelyKroger24989.6%26
Kroger IrelandKroger24888.7%28
Kroger PlymouthKroger24887.9%30
Kroger Town CountryKroger24885.9%35
Kroger GoshenKroger24681.7%45

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the South Bend, IN area on October 19, 2026?

Eggs: 76.9% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).