Columbus, OH store inventory report: October 26, 2026

53 stores · 295 products

On October 26, 2026: Retailers reported 88.7% of 13,428 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 53 stores in the Columbus, OH area. Batteries was the hardest category to find (76.7% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.4%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 19 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
53
Products
295
In-stock rate
88.7%
Out of stock
1,512
Status not reported
919
About this data (1 note)

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. Each listing is verified against that store’s own inventory record, and anything not re-checked within the freshness window is shown as unknown, never as in stock. It is a check of the store’s system, not an in-person shelf count, so stock can sell out after the check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.7% of 13,428 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 53 stores in the Columbus, OH area.

Batteries was the hardest category to find (76.7% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.4%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Batteries1,11776.7%260
Milk1,18181.9%214
Baby formula1,52881.9%276
Eggs98285.1%146
Coffee1,16687.4%147
Toothpaste1,24488.7%140
Cold and flu1,28889.4%137
Diapers1,74394.1%102
Dog food1,32394.9%68
Bread16295.1%8
Pain relief84798.9%9
Paper towels84799.4%5

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 53 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Delaware MarketplaceKroger24495.1%12
Kroger Great EasternKroger25193.2%17
Kroger Powell MarketplaceKroger24493.0%17
Kroger Plain CityKroger24892.3%19
Kroger Main TaylorKroger25491.7%21
Kroger Lewis CenterKroger25391.7%21
Kroger ReynoldsburgKroger25391.7%21
Kroger Hunters RidgeKroger25291.7%21
Show all 53 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Sawmill RdKroger25591.4%22
Kroger Crown PlazaKroger25591.0%23
Kroger Chambers RdKroger25490.9%23
Kroger W BroadKroger25390.9%23
Kroger Henderson RdKroger25190.8%23
Kroger Hilliard-RomeKroger25490.2%25
Kroger CanalKroger25390.1%25
Kroger PickeringtonKroger25589.8%26
Kroger GeorgesvilleKroger25389.7%26
Kroger LondonKroger25389.7%26
Kroger PataskalaKroger25789.5%27
Kroger JohnstownKroger25489.4%27
Kroger Soldano BlvdKroger25489.4%27
Kroger Powell RdKroger25289.3%27
Kroger Hoover RoadKroger25989.2%28
Kroger GracelandKroger25689.1%28
Kroger Sunbury RdKroger25589.0%28
Kroger DublinKroger26389.0%29
Kroger Brewers YardKroger25388.9%28
Kroger Eakin RoadKroger25388.9%28
Kroger New AlbanyKroger25388.9%28
Kroger MolerKroger25188.8%28
Kroger StringtownKroger25888.8%29
Kroger E BroadKroger25488.6%29
Kroger MaxtownKroger25488.6%29
Kroger Gender RoadKroger25388.5%29
Kroger Cemetery RoadKroger25288.5%29
Kroger Worthington MallKroger25288.5%29
Kroger - Columbus SpokeKroger25688.3%30
Kroger SunburyKroger25588.2%30
Kroger Schrock RdKroger25288.1%30
Kroger Short North Kroger 587Kroger25287.7%31
Kroger GroveportKroger25587.5%32
Kroger Great SouthernKroger25487.4%32
Kroger PolarisKroger25187.3%32
Kroger Northland VillageKroger26286.6%35
Kroger Worthington WoodsKroger25186.5%34
Kroger StoneridgeKroger25786.4%35
Kroger E Broad WhitehallKroger25686.3%35
Kroger Refugee RoadKroger25585.9%36
Kroger Columbus PikeKroger25185.3%37
Kroger Dublin PlazaKroger25384.6%39
Kroger BexleyKroger25382.6%44
Kroger ClintonvilleKroger25880.6%50
Kroger DileyKroger23978.2%52

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Columbus, OH area on October 26, 2026?

Batteries: 76.7% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).