Fort Worth, TX store inventory report: October 26, 2026

32 stores · 298 products

On October 26, 2026: Retailers reported 89.4% of 8,219 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.8%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 19 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
32
Products
298
In-stock rate
89.4%
Out of stock
870
Status not reported
644
About this data (1 note)

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. Each listing is verified against that store’s own inventory record, and anything not re-checked within the freshness window is shown as unknown, never as in stock. It is a check of the store’s system, not an in-person shelf count, so stock can sell out after the check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.4% of 8,219 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.8%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1560.0%156
Batteries67383.1%114
Eggs58883.8%95
Cold and flu80386.9%105
Toothpaste75387.9%91
Baby formula92488.2%109
Coffee73691.6%62
Milk70992.9%50
Diapers1,05394.3%60
Dog food80097.0%24
Pain relief51299.4%3
Paper towels51299.8%1

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 32 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Bonds Ranch MarketplaceKroger24993.6%16
Kroger Arlington MarketplaceKroger25792.6%19
Kroger Pioneer PlazaKroger25592.5%19
Kroger The CrossingKroger26091.5%22
Kroger CooperKroger25791.4%22
Kroger LamarKroger25591.4%22
Kroger Arkansas LaneKroger25891.1%23
Kroger Rufe SnowKroger25891.1%23
Show all 32 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger BasswoodKroger25691.0%23
Kroger Fort WorthKroger25590.6%24
Kroger Beach WesternKroger25290.5%24
Kroger Hurst StoreKroger25690.2%25
Kroger BurlesonKroger25990.0%26
Kroger Creekside PlazaKroger25789.9%26
Kroger Bailey BoswellKroger25689.8%26
Kroger EulessKroger25689.8%26
Kroger TCU StoreKroger25489.8%26
Kroger Westside MarketKroger25089.2%27
Kroger Broad StKroger25989.2%28
Kroger CrowleyKroger26288.9%29
Kroger AscensionKroger26088.8%29
Kroger Southlake Village CenterKroger26488.6%30
Kroger North Tarrant MarketplaceKroger25988.4%30
Kroger AllianceKroger25688.3%30
Kroger BedfordKroger25688.3%30
Kroger Timberland CrossingKroger25787.5%32
Kroger Keller ParkwayKroger25687.5%32
Kroger Green Oaks VillageKroger25687.1%33
Kroger Greater Richland PlazaKroger26187.0%34
Kroger MatlockKroger25986.9%34
Kroger Alta MesaKroger25685.2%38
Kroger EnsenadaKroger25883.7%42

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Fort Worth, TX area on October 26, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).