Phoenix, AZ store inventory report: October 26, 2026

87 stores · 292 products

On October 26, 2026: Retailers reported 90.2% of 20,832 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area. Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.7%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 11 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
87
Products
292
In-stock rate
90.2%
Out of stock
2,042
Status not reported
1,578
About this data (1 note)

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. Each listing is verified against that store’s own inventory record, and anything not re-checked within the freshness window is shown as unknown, never as in stock. It is a check of the store’s system, not an in-person shelf count, so stock can sell out after the check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 90.2% of 20,832 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.7%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1752.3%171
Eggs1,21776.7%283
Milk1,29879.0%273
Baby formula1,37484.7%210
Batteries1,90785.7%272
Toothpaste2,39486.8%317
Coffee2,17591.4%187
Cold and flu1,58994.8%82
Dog food2,78496.3%103
Diapers3,12796.4%112
Pain relief1,31397.9%28
Paper towels1,47999.7%4

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 87 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food Baseline GilbertFry’s Food23796.2%9
Fry’s Food Surprise MarketplaceFry’s Food22996.1%9
Fry’s Food Gilbert MarketplaceFry’s Food22894.7%12
Fry’s Food McKellips Stapley DrFry’s Food23893.7%15
Fry’s Food 32nd St Bell RdFry’s Food23793.7%15
Fry’s Food 40th St ThunderbirdFry’s Food23793.7%15
Fry’s Food Waddell Litchfield RdFry’s Food24293.4%16
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food24093.3%16
Show all 87 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food24093.3%16
Fry’s Food E Ocotillo Rd S GilbertFry’s Food23993.3%16
Fry’s Food Greenway 303 Loop FwyFry’s Food23893.3%16
Fry’s Food Indian School and Jack Rabbit TrailFry’s Food23793.2%16
Fry’s Food North Valley Pkwy Dove ValleyFry’s Food24493.0%17
Fry’s Food 115th Ave Buckeye RdFry’s Food23892.9%17
Fry’s Food 44th St ThomasFry’s Food23892.9%17
Fry’s Food Greenfield MainFry’s Food23892.9%17
Fry’s Food 51st Ave BaselineFry’s Food23792.8%17
Fry’s Food Dysart McDowellFry’s Food24692.7%18
Fry’s Food 20th St HighlandFry’s Food24092.5%18
Fry’s Food 24Th BaselineFry’s Food23992.5%18
Fry’s Food Bell Rd 14th StFry’s Food23992.5%18
Fry’s Food Pima SheaFry’s Food23892.4%18
Fry’s Food Yuma Sarival RdFry’s Food23792.4%18
Fry’s Food Ray Rd Ranch CircleFry’s Food23692.4%18
Fry’s Food 40th St Chandler BlvdFry’s Food24292.1%19
Fry’s Food 35th Ave PeoriaFry’s Food24092.1%19
Fry’s Food PhoenixFry’s Food24092.1%19
Fry’s Food Ray RuralFry’s Food23992.1%19
Fry’s Food Tatum Cave CreekFry’s Food23992.1%19
Fry’s Food 83Rd Ave Lower BuckeyeFry’s Food23892.0%19
Fry’s Food Gilbert Williams Field RdFry’s Food23591.9%19
Fry’s Food 19th Ave GlendaleFry’s Food24791.9%20
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave CactusFry’s Food24091.7%20
Fry’s Food Cooley StationFry’s Food24691.5%21
Fry’s Food Lake Pleasant Happy Valley RdFry’s Food24491.4%21
Fry’s Food Litchfield ParkFry’s Food24491.4%21
Fry’s Food 27th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23991.2%21
Fry’s Food Marketplace GilbertFry’s Food23991.2%21
Fry’s Food Thompson Peak HaydenFry’s Food23991.2%21
Fry’s Food Warner CooperFry’s Food23791.1%21
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food23591.1%21
Fry’s Food 91st Ave OliveFry’s Food24290.9%22
Fry’s Food 43rd NorthernFry’s Food24090.4%23
Fry’s Food 48th St BaselineFry’s Food23790.3%23
Fry’s Food 7th Ave CamelbackFry’s Food24190.0%24
Fry’s Food 91st Ave Union HillsFry’s Food24190.0%24
Fry’s Food 30th St ThomasFry’s Food24090.0%24
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food24090.0%24
Fry’s Food Bell ReemsFry’s Food24090.0%24
Fry’s Food Rural SouthernFry’s Food24090.0%24
Fry’s Food Tatum BellFry’s Food24090.0%24
Fry’s Food 48th St Carefree HwyFry’s Food23889.9%24
Fry’s Food 19th Ave Union HillsFry’s Food23589.8%24
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bell RdFry’s Food24389.7%25
Fry’s Food 59th Ave BeardsleyFry’s Food24189.6%25
Fry’s Food Baseline Country ClubFry’s Food24089.6%25
Fry’s Food Pima Via LindaFry’s Food23989.5%25
Fry’s Food 64th St GreenwayFry’s Food23789.5%25
Fry’s Food McKellips ReckerFry’s Food24289.3%26
Fry’s Food Riggs Rd McQueen RdFry’s Food24189.2%26
Fry’s Food 75th Ave CactusFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food Pecos HigleyFry’s Food23689.0%26
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Deer Valley RdFry’s Food24188.8%27
Fry’s Food 35th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23988.7%27
Fry’s Food 138th Ave RH JohnsonFry’s Food23888.7%27
Fry’s Food Broadway LindsayFry’s Food24088.3%28
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Happy Valley RdFry’s Food23988.3%28
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food24688.2%29
Fry’s Food 51st Ave OliveFry’s Food23588.1%28
Fry’s Food Mill SouthernFry’s Food24288.0%29
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave McDowellFry’s Food24188.0%29
Fry’s Food 59th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23987.9%29
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23987.9%29
Fry’s Food Cave Creek HatcherFry’s Food24687.8%30
Fry’s Food Warner Val VistaFry’s Food24287.6%30
Fry’s Food 77th St McDowellFry’s Food24087.1%31
Fry’s Food McClintock GuadalupeFry’s Food24087.1%31
Fry’s Food Alma School ElliottFry’s Food23686.9%31
Fry’s Food Alma School GermannFry’s Food24186.7%32
Fry’s Food Dobson Ray RdFry’s Food24086.7%32
Fry’s Food Shea Eagle MountainFry’s Food24086.7%32
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Grand AveFry’s Food23786.5%32
Fry’s Food 7th St BaselineFry’s Food24086.3%33
Fry’s Food Alma School Rd Main StFry’s Food23786.1%33
Fry’s Food Marketplace PhoenixFry’s Food24584.9%37
Fry’s Food Baseline McClintockFry’s Food24083.8%39
Fry’s Food Food And Drug PhoenixFry’s Food24169.7%73

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Phoenix, AZ area on October 26, 2026?

Bread: 2.3% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).