Fort Worth, TX store inventory report: October 27, 2026

32 stores · 290 products

On October 27, 2026: Retailers reported 88.0% of 8,251 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.8%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 3 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
32
Products
290
In-stock rate
88.0%
Out of stock
990
Status not reported
585
About this data (1 note)

Each retailer reports its own stock. Aisles checks every store about once a day, against that store’s own inventory record. A listing that is not checked again in time shows as unknown, never as in stock. This is a check of the store’s system, not a person at the shelf, so items can sell out after the check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.0% of 8,251 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.8%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1560.0%156
Eggs57982.6%101
Batteries70382.9%120
Cold and flu79286.0%111
Toothpaste74986.8%99
Baby formula89886.9%118
Milk74188.1%88
Coffee72990.0%73
Diapers1,05393.2%72
Dog food83094.8%43
Pain relief51198.4%8
Paper towels51099.8%1

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 32 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger CooperKroger25991.5%22
Kroger BasswoodKroger25990.7%24
Kroger LamarKroger25890.7%24
Kroger TCU StoreKroger25790.3%25
Kroger Rufe SnowKroger26190.0%26
Kroger Arlington MarketplaceKroger26090.0%26
Kroger Bailey BoswellKroger25889.9%26
Kroger BurlesonKroger26289.7%27
Show all 32 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Arkansas LaneKroger26089.6%27
Kroger Hurst StoreKroger25989.6%27
Kroger EulessKroger25989.2%28
Kroger Fort WorthKroger25889.1%28
Kroger CrowleyKroger26589.1%29
Kroger Bonds Ranch MarketplaceKroger25288.9%28
Kroger Broad StKroger26188.9%29
Kroger Westside MarketKroger25288.5%29
Kroger Creekside PlazaKroger26088.5%30
Kroger Pioneer PlazaKroger25888.4%30
Kroger The CrossingKroger25888.4%30
Kroger AllianceKroger25988.0%31
Kroger North Tarrant MarketplaceKroger26187.7%32
Kroger Beach WesternKroger25587.5%32
Kroger Green Oaks VillageKroger25986.9%34
Kroger AscensionKroger25786.8%34
Kroger BedfordKroger25986.5%35
Kroger Keller ParkwayKroger25986.5%35
Kroger Greater Richland PlazaKroger26385.9%37
Kroger Southlake Village CenterKroger26185.8%37
Kroger Timberland CrossingKroger26085.4%38
Kroger MatlockKroger26185.1%39
Kroger Alta MesaKroger25982.6%45
Kroger EnsenadaKroger22279.3%46

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Fort Worth, TX area on October 27, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).