Phoenix, AZ store inventory report: October 27, 2026

87 stores · 294 products

On October 27, 2026: Retailers reported 90.1% of 20,564 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area. Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.5%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 14 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
87
Products
294
In-stock rate
90.1%
Out of stock
2,031
Status not reported
1,965
About this data (1 note)

Each retailer reports its own stock. Aisles checks every store about once a day, against that store’s own inventory record. A listing that is not checked again in time shows as unknown, never as in stock. This is a check of the store’s system, not a person at the shelf, so items can sell out after the check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 90.1% of 20,564 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.5%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1752.3%171
Milk1,07474.1%278
Eggs1,21176.5%284
Baby formula1,35884.2%214
Batteries1,89785.9%267
Toothpaste2,37087.2%303
Coffee2,23691.9%181
Cold and flu1,54295.3%72
Dog food2,75296.0%111
Diapers3,11196.2%117
Pain relief1,37698.1%26
Paper towels1,46299.5%7

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 87 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food Gilbert MarketplaceFry’s Food22796.0%9
Fry’s Food Baseline GilbertFry’s Food24695.9%10
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23895.0%12
Fry’s Food 40th St ThunderbirdFry’s Food23694.1%14
Fry’s Food 32nd St Bell RdFry’s Food23693.6%15
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23993.3%16
Fry’s Food McKellips Stapley DrFry’s Food23793.2%16
Fry’s Food 115th Ave Buckeye RdFry’s Food23693.2%16
Show all 87 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food 51st Ave BaselineFry’s Food23693.2%16
Fry’s Food Warner CooperFry’s Food23693.2%16
Fry’s Food E Ocotillo Rd S GilbertFry’s Food23892.9%17
Fry’s Food 44th St ThomasFry’s Food23692.8%17
Fry’s Food Indian School and Jack Rabbit TrailFry’s Food23692.8%17
Fry’s Food Yuma Sarival RdFry’s Food23692.8%17
Fry’s Food North Valley Pkwy Dove ValleyFry’s Food25392.5%19
Fry’s Food Bell Rd 14th StFry’s Food23892.4%18
Fry’s Food PhoenixFry’s Food23892.4%18
Fry’s Food Tatum Cave CreekFry’s Food23892.4%18
Fry’s Food Pima SheaFry’s Food23692.4%18
Fry’s Food Ray Rd Ranch CircleFry’s Food23592.3%18
Fry’s Food Waddell Litchfield RdFry’s Food24192.1%19
Fry’s Food 20th St HighlandFry’s Food23992.1%19
Fry’s Food 27th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food24992.0%20
Fry’s Food Greenfield MainFry’s Food23691.9%19
Fry’s Food Lake Pleasant Happy Valley RdFry’s Food24391.8%20
Fry’s Food 35th Ave PeoriaFry’s Food23991.6%20
Fry’s Food 59th Ave BeardsleyFry’s Food23991.6%20
Fry’s Food Cooley StationFry’s Food23991.6%20
Fry’s Food 43rd NorthernFry’s Food23891.6%20
Fry’s Food Marketplace GilbertFry’s Food23891.6%20
Fry’s Food 83Rd Ave Lower BuckeyeFry’s Food23791.6%20
Fry’s Food Litchfield ParkFry’s Food24291.3%21
Fry’s Food 40th St Chandler BlvdFry’s Food24191.3%21
Fry’s Food 19th Ave GlendaleFry’s Food23991.2%21
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave CactusFry’s Food25091.2%22
Fry’s Food Tatum BellFry’s Food23891.2%21
Fry’s Food Thompson Peak HaydenFry’s Food24891.1%22
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food23491.0%21
Fry’s Food Gilbert Williams Field RdFry’s Food23491.0%21
Fry’s Food Dysart McDowellFry’s Food23990.8%22
Fry’s Food Riggs Rd McQueen RdFry’s Food23990.8%22
Fry’s Food Ray RuralFry’s Food23890.8%22
Fry’s Food 48th St BaselineFry’s Food24690.7%23
Fry’s Food Pecos HigleyFry’s Food23490.6%22
Fry’s Food 24Th BaselineFry’s Food23790.3%23
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food23990.0%24
Fry’s Food 75th Ave CactusFry’s Food23990.0%24
Fry’s Food Greenway 303 Loop FwyFry’s Food24889.9%25
Fry’s Food Bell ReemsFry’s Food23889.9%24
Fry’s Food Dobson Ray RdFry’s Food23889.9%24
Fry’s Food Pima Via LindaFry’s Food23889.9%24
Fry’s Food Rural SouthernFry’s Food23889.9%24
Fry’s Food 48th St Carefree HwyFry’s Food23789.9%24
Fry’s Food Baseline Country ClubFry’s Food23989.5%25
Fry’s Food 138th Ave RH JohnsonFry’s Food23789.5%25
Fry’s Food Alma School ElliottFry’s Food23489.3%25
Fry’s Food 7th Ave CamelbackFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Deer Valley RdFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food 91st Ave Union HillsFry’s Food23989.1%26
Fry’s Food Broadway LindsayFry’s Food23989.1%26
Fry’s Food Cave Creek HatcherFry’s Food23989.1%26
Fry’s Food 30th St ThomasFry’s Food23889.1%26
Fry’s Food 64th St GreenwayFry’s Food24789.1%27
Fry’s Food 35th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23789.0%26
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23689.0%26
Fry’s Food 19th Ave Union HillsFry’s Food23488.9%26
Fry’s Food 91st Ave OliveFry’s Food23488.9%26
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave McDowellFry’s Food25088.4%29
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Happy Valley RdFry’s Food23888.2%28
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23788.2%28
Fry’s Food Warner Val VistaFry’s Food25288.1%30
Fry’s Food 51st Ave OliveFry’s Food23488.0%28
Fry’s Food McKellips ReckerFry’s Food24087.9%29
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23887.8%29
Fry’s Food 77th St McDowellFry’s Food23887.8%29
Fry’s Food 59th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23787.3%30
Fry’s Food Mill SouthernFry’s Food24087.1%31
Fry’s Food Shea Eagle MountainFry’s Food23187.0%30
Fry’s Food Alma School Rd Main StFry’s Food24586.5%33
Fry’s Food Marketplace PhoenixFry’s Food24486.1%34
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Grand AveFry’s Food23686.0%33
Fry’s Food McClintock GuadalupeFry’s Food25185.7%36
Fry’s Food Alma School GermannFry’s Food24085.4%35
Fry’s Food 7th St BaselineFry’s Food23985.4%35
Fry’s Food Baseline McClintockFry’s Food23984.1%38
Fry’s Food Food And Drug PhoenixFry’s Food23969.5%73
Fry’s Food Surprise MarketplaceFry’s Food0—0

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Phoenix, AZ area on October 27, 2026?

Bread: 2.3% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).