Fort Worth, TX store inventory report: October 28, 2026

32 stores · 291 products

On October 28, 2026: Retailers reported 88.0% of 8,169 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.4%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 6 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
32
Products
291
In-stock rate
88.0%
Out of stock
983
Status not reported
614
About this data (2 notes)

Preliminary: this report keeps updating until the end of the report date (UTC), as more stores are checked.

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.0% of 8,169 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 32 stores in the Fort Worth, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (0.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.4%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1560.0%156
Batteries70682.6%123
Eggs57883.9%93
Cold and flu78885.8%112
Toothpaste75386.5%102
Baby formula91887.6%114
Milk67788.6%77
Coffee67289.3%72
Diapers1,06592.9%76
Dog food83294.4%47
Pain relief51298.4%8
Paper towels51299.4%3

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 32 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger The CrossingKroger25391.3%22
Kroger Rufe SnowKroger25691.0%23
Kroger Bonds Ranch MarketplaceKroger24890.7%23
Kroger Arlington MarketplaceKroger25690.6%24
Kroger CooperKroger25490.6%24
Kroger LamarKroger25490.6%24
Kroger Fort WorthKroger25490.2%25
Kroger Bailey BoswellKroger25390.1%25
Show all 32 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger BasswoodKroger25589.8%26
Kroger Hurst StoreKroger25489.8%26
Kroger Arkansas LaneKroger25689.5%27
Kroger AllianceKroger25988.8%29
Kroger Broad StKroger25788.7%29
Kroger BurlesonKroger26288.5%30
Kroger TCU StoreKroger25388.5%29
Kroger North Tarrant MarketplaceKroger25988.4%30
Kroger Westside MarketKroger24888.3%29
Kroger CrowleyKroger26088.1%31
Kroger Pioneer PlazaKroger25487.8%31
Kroger AscensionKroger25287.7%31
Kroger Beach WesternKroger25087.6%31
Kroger Greater Richland PlazaKroger25887.6%32
Kroger Timberland CrossingKroger25687.1%33
Kroger BedfordKroger25886.0%36
Kroger Southlake Village CenterKroger25786.0%36
Kroger Creekside PlazaKroger25685.9%36
Kroger Keller ParkwayKroger25485.4%37
Kroger EulessKroger25785.2%38
Kroger MatlockKroger26285.1%39
Kroger Green Oaks VillageKroger25485.0%38
Kroger EnsenadaKroger25683.2%43
Kroger Alta MesaKroger25481.9%46

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Fort Worth, TX area on October 28, 2026?

Bread: 0.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).