Phoenix, AZ store inventory report: October 28, 2026

87 stores · 299 products

On October 28, 2026: Retailers reported 89.3% of 21,008 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area. Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.3%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 19 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
87
Products
299
In-stock rate
89.3%
Out of stock
2,244
Status not reported
1,614
About this data (1 note)

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.3% of 21,008 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.3%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1752.3%171
Milk1,11571.5%318
Eggs1,22775.7%298
Baby formula1,37483.6%226
Batteries1,99485.6%288
Toothpaste2,39486.8%315
Coffee2,27990.6%215
Dog food2,81894.3%160
Diapers3,14095.6%138
Cold and flu1,53096.1%60
Pain relief1,48397.0%44
Paper towels1,47999.3%11

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 87 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food Baseline GilbertFry’s Food23795.4%11
Fry’s Food Gilbert MarketplaceFry’s Food22995.2%11
Fry’s Food Surprise MarketplaceFry’s Food23094.8%12
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food25194.0%15
Fry’s Food E Ocotillo Rd S GilbertFry’s Food25393.3%17
Fry’s Food Warner CooperFry’s Food23893.3%16
Fry’s Food 51st Ave BaselineFry’s Food23792.8%17
Fry’s Food 40th St ThunderbirdFry’s Food25092.8%18
Show all 87 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food Pima SheaFry’s Food23892.4%18
Fry’s Food 32nd St Bell RdFry’s Food25092.4%19
Fry’s Food North Valley Pkwy Dove ValleyFry’s Food24492.2%19
Fry’s Food 59th Ave BeardsleyFry’s Food24192.1%19
Fry’s Food 20th St HighlandFry’s Food24092.1%19
Fry’s Food McKellips Stapley DrFry’s Food23992.1%19
Fry’s Food 44th St ThomasFry’s Food25092.0%20
Fry’s Food Cooley StationFry’s Food24191.7%20
Fry’s Food Marketplace GilbertFry’s Food24091.7%20
Fry’s Food Bell Rd 14th StFry’s Food23991.6%20
Fry’s Food Greenfield MainFry’s Food25091.6%21
Fry’s Food 115th Ave Buckeye RdFry’s Food23891.6%20
Fry’s Food Indian School and Jack Rabbit TrailFry’s Food23891.6%20
Fry’s Food Ray Rd Ranch CircleFry’s Food23791.6%20
Fry’s Food Waddell Litchfield RdFry’s Food25591.4%22
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food24191.3%21
Fry’s Food 43rd NorthernFry’s Food24091.3%21
Fry’s Food Tatum Cave CreekFry’s Food24091.3%21
Fry’s Food PhoenixFry’s Food23991.2%21
Fry’s Food Yuma Sarival RdFry’s Food23891.2%21
Fry’s Food Lake Pleasant Happy Valley RdFry’s Food24591.0%22
Fry’s Food Litchfield ParkFry’s Food25691.0%23
Fry’s Food 40th St Chandler BlvdFry’s Food24390.9%22
Fry’s Food 35th Ave PeoriaFry’s Food24090.8%22
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food23590.6%22
Fry’s Food Dysart McDowellFry’s Food24190.5%23
Fry’s Food 27th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23990.4%23
Fry’s Food Ray RuralFry’s Food24090.0%24
Fry’s Food Gilbert Williams Field RdFry’s Food24889.9%25
Fry’s Food Thompson Peak HaydenFry’s Food23889.9%24
Fry’s Food 48th St BaselineFry’s Food23789.9%24
Fry’s Food 138th Ave RH JohnsonFry’s Food25189.6%26
Fry’s Food Dobson Ray RdFry’s Food25189.6%26
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave CactusFry’s Food24189.6%25
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Deer Valley RdFry’s Food24189.6%25
Fry’s Food Riggs Rd McQueen RdFry’s Food24189.6%25
Fry’s Food 19th Ave GlendaleFry’s Food24089.6%25
Fry’s Food 75th Ave CactusFry’s Food24089.6%25
Fry’s Food Pima Via LindaFry’s Food24089.6%25
Fry’s Food 24Th BaselineFry’s Food23989.5%25
Fry’s Food 48th St Carefree HwyFry’s Food23889.5%25
Fry’s Food Pecos HigleyFry’s Food23589.4%25
Fry’s Food 83Rd Ave Lower BuckeyeFry’s Food25089.2%27
Fry’s Food Bell ReemsFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food Broadway LindsayFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food Tatum BellFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food Greenway 303 Loop FwyFry’s Food23989.1%26
Fry’s Food 91st Ave Union HillsFry’s Food25489.0%28
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food24088.8%27
Fry’s Food Baseline Country ClubFry’s Food24088.8%27
Fry’s Food Alma School ElliottFry’s Food24888.7%28
Fry’s Food Rural SouthernFry’s Food23988.7%27
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23788.6%27
Fry’s Food 7th Ave CamelbackFry’s Food25488.6%29
Fry’s Food 64th St GreenwayFry’s Food23788.2%28
Fry’s Food 30th St ThomasFry’s Food25288.1%30
Fry’s Food Cave Creek HatcherFry’s Food24188.0%29
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Happy Valley RdFry’s Food24087.9%29
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23887.8%29
Fry’s Food Warner Val VistaFry’s Food24387.7%30
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave McDowellFry’s Food24187.6%30
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23987.4%30
Fry’s Food 19th Ave Union HillsFry’s Food23687.3%30
Fry’s Food McKellips ReckerFry’s Food25487.0%33
Fry’s Food 91st Ave OliveFry’s Food23686.9%31
Fry’s Food 35th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23986.6%32
Fry’s Food 59th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23886.6%32
Fry’s Food 51st Ave OliveFry’s Food23686.4%32
Fry’s Food 77th St McDowellFry’s Food24086.3%33
Fry’s Food Shea Eagle MountainFry’s Food23385.8%33
Fry’s Food Marketplace PhoenixFry’s Food24585.7%35
Fry’s Food Alma School Rd Main StFry’s Food23784.8%36
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Grand AveFry’s Food23784.4%37
Fry’s Food Mill SouthernFry’s Food24184.2%38
Fry’s Food 7th St BaselineFry’s Food24084.2%38
Fry’s Food McClintock GuadalupeFry’s Food24083.8%39
Fry’s Food Baseline McClintockFry’s Food24182.6%42
Fry’s Food Alma School GermannFry’s Food24182.2%43
Fry’s Food Food And Drug PhoenixFry’s Food24070.0%72

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Phoenix, AZ area on October 28, 2026?

Bread: 2.3% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).