Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 29, 2026

47 stores · 296 products

On October 29, 2026: Retailers reported 88.1% of 12,055 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (4.8% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.5%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 11 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
47
Products
296
In-stock rate
88.1%
Out of stock
1,440
Status not reported
965
About this data (1 note)

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.1% of 12,055 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (4.8% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.5%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread2494.8%237
Eggs80979.7%164
Cold and flu1,11283.9%179
Batteries1,01884.9%154
Toothpaste1,09786.1%153
Coffee99289.3%106
Baby formula1,33089.5%140
Milk1,04490.5%99
Diapers1,68493.4%111
Dog food1,21794.5%67
Pain relief75196.5%26
Paper towels75299.5%4

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 47 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger25194.0%15
Kroger Cedar HillKroger24992.0%20
Kroger MidwayKroger25591.4%22
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger25791.1%23
Kroger Las ColinasKroger26090.8%24
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger25890.7%24
Kroger SachseKroger25690.6%24
Kroger DallasKroger25590.6%24
Show all 47 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger ExchangeKroger25590.6%24
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger25690.2%25
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger25490.2%25
Kroger Forest LaneKroger25990.0%26
Kroger LegacyKroger25789.9%26
Kroger North RockwallKroger25589.8%26
Kroger Los RiosKroger25489.8%26
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger25889.5%27
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger25789.5%27
Kroger Custer ParkKroger25589.4%27
Kroger WylieKroger26189.3%28
Kroger StoryKroger25689.1%28
Kroger CoitKroger25589.0%28
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger25888.8%29
Kroger McDermottKroger25888.8%29
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger25888.8%29
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger25688.7%29
Kroger Castle HillsKroger25988.4%30
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger25988.4%30
Kroger BuckinghamKroger25888.4%30
Kroger CoppellKroger25888.4%30
Kroger Preston TrailKroger25888.4%30
Kroger RockwallKroger25788.3%30
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger25587.8%31
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger25887.6%32
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger25286.9%33
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger26386.7%35
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger25186.1%35
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger25886.0%36
Kroger PlazaKroger25685.5%37
Kroger The PinesKroger25885.3%38
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger25685.2%38
Kroger Maple AveKroger25783.7%42
Kroger South IrvingKroger25783.7%42
Kroger CarrolltonKroger25783.3%43
Kroger Capitol AveKroger25682.8%44
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger25682.8%44
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger25481.9%46
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger25981.1%49

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 29, 2026?

Bread: 4.8% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).