Columbus, OH store inventory report: October 30, 2026

53 stores · 292 products

On October 30, 2026: Retailers reported 89.0% of 13,510 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 53 stores in the Columbus, OH area. Batteries was the hardest category to find (74.4% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.3%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 15 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
53
Products
292
In-stock rate
89.0%
Out of stock
1,486
Status not reported
759
About this data (1 note)

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.0% of 13,510 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 53 stores in the Columbus, OH area.

Batteries was the hardest category to find (74.4% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.3%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Batteries1,16974.4%299
Milk1,18481.6%218
Baby formula1,47784.8%224
Coffee1,11385.5%161
Eggs90587.4%114
Toothpaste1,24489.2%134
Cold and flu1,28289.5%134
Diapers1,90294.3%108
Dog food1,37794.5%76
Bread16396.9%5
Pain relief84799.2%7
Paper towels84799.3%6

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 53 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Delaware MarketplaceKroger24694.7%13
Kroger Lewis CenterKroger25492.9%18
Kroger Plain CityKroger25192.8%18
Kroger Powell MarketplaceKroger24692.7%18
Kroger LondonKroger25492.5%19
Kroger Henderson RdKroger25392.5%19
Kroger Sawmill RdKroger25792.2%20
Kroger Great EasternKroger25392.1%20
Show all 53 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Crown PlazaKroger25691.8%21
Kroger Main TaylorKroger25591.8%21
Kroger Eakin RoadKroger25491.3%22
Kroger GeorgesvilleKroger25491.3%22
Kroger MolerKroger25390.9%23
Kroger Powell RdKroger26090.8%24
Kroger ReynoldsburgKroger25590.6%24
Kroger Gender RoadKroger25490.2%25
Kroger Worthington WoodsKroger25390.1%25
Kroger Hoover RoadKroger26789.9%27
Kroger Hunters RidgeKroger25589.8%26
Kroger Soldano BlvdKroger25589.8%26
Kroger StringtownKroger25389.7%26
Kroger DublinKroger25989.6%27
Kroger Chambers RdKroger25689.5%27
Kroger JohnstownKroger25689.5%27
Kroger SunburyKroger25689.5%27
Kroger Brewers YardKroger26289.3%28
Kroger GracelandKroger25789.1%28
Kroger Sunbury RdKroger25789.1%28
Kroger Hilliard-RomeKroger25589.0%28
Kroger W BroadKroger25589.0%28
Kroger Cemetery RoadKroger25489.0%28
Kroger Great SouthernKroger25588.6%29
Kroger MaxtownKroger25588.6%29
Kroger E BroadKroger25688.3%30
Kroger GroveportKroger25688.3%30
Kroger BexleyKroger25588.2%30
Kroger CanalKroger25488.2%30
Kroger PataskalaKroger25888.0%31
Kroger PickeringtonKroger25687.9%31
Kroger Short North Kroger 587Kroger25487.8%31
Kroger StoneridgeKroger25887.6%32
Kroger New AlbanyKroger25587.5%32
Kroger Dublin PlazaKroger25587.1%33
Kroger Schrock RdKroger25487.0%33
Kroger Northland VillageKroger25786.8%34
Kroger PolarisKroger25485.8%36
Kroger Columbus PikeKroger25385.8%36
Kroger - Columbus SpokeKroger25885.7%37
Kroger Worthington MallKroger25485.4%37
Kroger E Broad WhitehallKroger25785.2%38
Kroger Refugee RoadKroger25684.8%39
Kroger ClintonvilleKroger25482.3%45
Kroger DileyKroger24179.3%50

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Columbus, OH area on October 30, 2026?

Batteries: 74.4% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).