Phoenix, AZ store inventory report: October 30, 2026

87 stores · 307 products

On October 30, 2026: Retailers reported 90.8% of 20,905 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area. Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.6%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 6 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
87
Products
307
In-stock rate
90.8%
Out of stock
1,921
Status not reported
1,823
About this data (1 note)

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 90.8% of 20,905 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 87 stores in the Phoenix, AZ area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (2.3% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.6%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread1752.3%171
Eggs1,22277.5%275
Milk1,15881.6%213
Baby formula1,37483.5%227
Batteries1,99586.5%269
Toothpaste2,40690.1%238
Coffee1,94793.0%137
Dog food2,81995.3%132
Diapers3,30995.4%153
Cold and flu1,61695.4%74
Pain relief1,49298.3%26
Paper towels1,39299.6%6

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 87 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food Surprise MarketplaceFry’s Food22896.5%8
Fry’s Food Gilbert MarketplaceFry’s Food24595.9%10
Fry’s Food Baseline GilbertFry’s Food23694.9%12
Fry’s Food Yuma Sarival RdFry’s Food25494.9%13
Fry’s Food McKellips Stapley DrFry’s Food23794.5%13
Fry’s Food Waddell Litchfield RdFry’s Food24194.2%14
Fry’s Food PhoenixFry’s Food23994.1%14
Fry’s Food E Ocotillo Rd S GilbertFry’s Food23894.1%14
Show all 87 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Fry’s Food 40th St ThunderbirdFry’s Food23694.1%14
Fry’s Food Ray RuralFry’s Food25693.8%16
Fry’s Food Tatum Cave CreekFry’s Food23993.7%15
Fry’s Food Greenway 303 Loop FwyFry’s Food23793.7%15
Fry’s Food 32nd St Bell RdFry’s Food23693.6%15
Fry’s Food Indian School and Jack Rabbit TrailFry’s Food23693.6%15
Fry’s Food North Valley Pkwy Dove ValleyFry’s Food24393.4%16
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23993.3%16
Fry’s Food 20th St HighlandFry’s Food23993.3%16
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23993.3%16
Fry’s Food Greenfield MainFry’s Food23793.2%16
Fry’s Food Warner CooperFry’s Food23693.2%16
Fry’s Food 19th Ave GlendaleFry’s Food23992.9%17
Fry’s Food Cooley StationFry’s Food23992.9%17
Fry’s Food Dysart McDowellFry’s Food23992.9%17
Fry’s Food Marketplace GilbertFry’s Food23892.9%17
Fry’s Food 115th Ave Buckeye RdFry’s Food23792.8%17
Fry’s Food Ray Rd Ranch CircleFry’s Food23592.8%17
Fry’s Food Lake Pleasant Happy Valley RdFry’s Food24392.6%18
Fry’s Food 24Th BaselineFry’s Food25592.5%19
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave CactusFry’s Food23992.5%18
Fry’s Food 75th Ave CactusFry’s Food23992.5%18
Fry’s Food 27th Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23892.4%18
Fry’s Food Bell Rd 14th StFry’s Food23892.4%18
Fry’s Food Thompson Peak HaydenFry’s Food23892.4%18
Fry’s Food 83Rd Ave Lower BuckeyeFry’s Food23792.0%19
Fry’s Food Pima SheaFry’s Food23792.0%19
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bell RdFry’s Food23691.9%19
Fry’s Food 51st Ave BaselineFry’s Food23691.9%19
Fry’s Food Gilbert Williams Field RdFry’s Food23491.9%19
Fry’s Food 44th St ThomasFry’s Food23791.6%20
Fry’s Food 48th St BaselineFry’s Food23691.5%20
Fry’s Food 35th Ave PeoriaFry’s Food25791.4%22
Fry’s Food 40th St Chandler BlvdFry’s Food24191.3%21
Fry’s Food 43rd NorthernFry’s Food23891.2%21
Fry’s Food Broadway LindsayFry’s Food25791.1%23
Fry’s Food 91st Ave OliveFry’s Food23491.0%21
Fry’s Food Mill SouthernFry’s Food24190.9%22
Fry’s Food Tatum BellFry’s Food23990.8%22
Fry’s Food Pima Via LindaFry’s Food23890.8%22
Fry’s Food 59th Ave BeardsleyFry’s Food25890.7%24
Fry’s Food Alma School ElliottFry’s Food23590.6%22
Fry’s Food 19th Ave Union HillsFry’s Food23490.6%22
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food23490.6%22
Fry’s Food 48th St Carefree HwyFry’s Food25590.6%24
Fry’s Food 91st Ave Union HillsFry’s Food24090.4%23
Fry’s Food Dobson Ray RdFry’s Food23990.4%23
Fry’s Food 64th St GreenwayFry’s Food23690.3%23
Fry’s Food Rural SouthernFry’s Food23990.0%24
Fry’s Food Pecos HigleyFry’s Food23589.8%24
Fry’s Food Litchfield ParkFry’s Food24389.7%25
Fry’s Food 7th Ave CamelbackFry’s Food24089.6%25
Fry’s Food 30th St ThomasFry’s Food23989.5%25
Fry’s Food Baseline Country ClubFry’s Food23989.5%25
Fry’s Food Bell ReemsFry’s Food23989.5%25
Fry’s Food Cave Creek HatcherFry’s Food23989.5%25
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Deer Valley RdFry’s Food25889.5%27
Fry’s Food 35th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23889.5%25
Fry’s Food 83rd Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23889.5%25
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Bethany HomeFry’s Food25689.5%27
Fry’s Food 138th Ave RH JohnsonFry’s Food23789.5%25
Fry’s Food McKellips ReckerFry’s Food24189.2%26
Fry’s Food Riggs Rd McQueen RdFry’s Food24089.2%26
Fry’s Food 59th Ave ThunderbirdFry’s Food23889.1%26
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Happy Valley RdFry’s Food23889.1%26
Fry’s Food Alma School GermannFry’s Food24088.8%27
Fry’s Food 67th Ave Indian SchoolFry’s Food23988.3%28
Fry’s Food McClintock GuadalupeFry’s Food23988.3%28
Fry’s Food 43rd Ave McDowellFry’s Food24087.5%30
Fry’s Food Alma School Rd Main StFry’s Food23687.3%30
Fry’s Food Warner Val VistaFry’s Food24187.1%31
Fry’s Food 77th St McDowellFry’s Food23987.0%31
Fry’s Food Marketplace PhoenixFry’s Food24486.1%34
Fry’s Food 107th Ave Grand AveFry’s Food23686.0%33
Fry’s Food 51st Ave OliveFry’s Food23485.9%33
Fry’s Food 7th St BaselineFry’s Food25485.8%36
Fry’s Food Shea Eagle MountainFry’s Food23285.8%33
Fry’s Food Baseline McClintockFry’s Food23984.5%37
Fry’s Food Food And Drug PhoenixFry’s Food25871.3%74

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Phoenix, AZ area on October 30, 2026?

Bread: 2.3% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).