Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 31, 2026

47 stores · 304 products

On October 31, 2026: Retailers reported 88.9% of 12,126 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (6.8% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.5%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 12 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
47
Products
304
In-stock rate
88.9%
Out of stock
1,345
Status not reported
973
About this data (2 notes)

Preliminary: this report keeps updating until the end of the report date (UTC), as more stores are checked.

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.9% of 12,126 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (6.8% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.5%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread2496.8%232
Eggs85682.0%154
Cold and flu1,14785.0%172
Batteries1,01885.5%148
Toothpaste1,09785.5%159
Coffee99890.1%99
Milk1,04491.3%91
Baby formula1,30191.5%110
Diapers1,69093.4%112
Dog food1,22396.2%47
Pain relief75197.7%17
Paper towels75299.5%4

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 47 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger25294.8%13
Kroger DallasKroger25792.2%20
Kroger ExchangeKroger25792.2%20
Kroger MidwayKroger26192.0%21
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger25791.8%21
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger25591.8%21
Kroger North RockwallKroger25691.4%22
Kroger WylieKroger26191.2%23
Show all 47 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger25891.1%23
Kroger Custer ParkKroger25791.1%23
Kroger Los RiosKroger25591.0%23
Kroger CoitKroger26290.8%24
Kroger Cedar HillKroger25190.8%23
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger25990.7%24
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger25790.7%24
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger25990.3%25
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger25790.3%25
Kroger StoryKroger25790.3%25
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger26090.0%26
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger25889.9%26
Kroger SachseKroger26489.8%27
Kroger Las ColinasKroger26189.7%27
Kroger BuckinghamKroger26089.6%27
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger26389.4%28
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger26289.3%28
Kroger Castle HillsKroger25989.2%28
Kroger RockwallKroger25889.1%28
Kroger LegacyKroger25788.7%29
Kroger Forest LaneKroger26088.5%30
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger25588.2%30
Kroger Preston TrailKroger25988.0%31
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger25888.0%31
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger25888.0%31
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger26087.7%32
Kroger CoppellKroger25887.2%33
Kroger The PinesKroger25887.2%33
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger25686.7%34
Kroger McDermottKroger26086.5%35
Kroger CarrolltonKroger25786.4%35
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger25785.6%37
Kroger Maple AveKroger25885.3%38
Kroger PlazaKroger26385.2%39
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger25585.1%38
Kroger South IrvingKroger25784.4%40
Kroger Capitol AveKroger25684.4%40
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger25983.8%42
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger25283.3%42

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 31, 2026?

Bread: 6.8% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).