Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 17, 2026

47 stores · 287 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (2 days before this page was generated)

On October 17, 2026: Retailers reported 89.4% of 11,595 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (13.9% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.1%).

Stores checked
47
Products
287
In-stock rate
89.4%
Out of stock
1,226
Status not reported
888

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.4% of 11,595 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (13.9% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.1%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread11513.9%99
Eggs92379.8%186
Cold and flu1,03782.7%179
Batteries90685.4%132
Toothpaste1,09785.5%159
Coffee93888.4%109
Milk1,23891.5%105
Baby formula93692.7%68
Diapers1,73193.2%117
Dog food1,17196.2%45
Pain relief75197.3%20
Paper towels75299.1%7

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 47 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger24096.3%9
Kroger WylieKroger24894.0%15
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger24793.5%16
Kroger MidwayKroger24893.1%17
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger24792.7%18
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger24892.3%19
Kroger DallasKroger24691.9%20
Kroger ExchangeKroger24691.9%20
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger24491.8%20
Kroger Cedar HillKroger23991.6%20
Kroger CoitKroger24991.6%21
Kroger Custer ParkKroger24491.4%21
Kroger BuckinghamKroger24891.1%22
Kroger Forest LaneKroger24791.1%22
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger24591.0%22
Kroger SachseKroger24990.8%23
Kroger Las ColinasKroger24890.7%23
Kroger LegacyKroger24890.7%23
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger24890.7%23
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger24590.6%23
Kroger North RockwallKroger24490.6%23
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger24790.3%24
Kroger Los RiosKroger24790.3%24
Kroger Castle HillsKroger24690.2%24
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger24489.8%25
Kroger McDermottKroger25089.6%26
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger25989.6%27
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger24989.6%26
Kroger RockwallKroger24889.5%26
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger24889.5%26
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger24689.0%27
Kroger CoppellKroger24888.7%28
Kroger The PinesKroger24788.3%29
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger24588.2%29
Kroger CarrolltonKroger24887.9%30
Kroger Preston TrailKroger24887.5%31
Kroger StoryKroger24687.0%32
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger24686.6%33
Kroger Capitol AveKroger24586.5%33
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger24185.9%34
Kroger PlazaKroger24785.8%35
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger24985.5%36
Kroger South IrvingKroger24785.4%36
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger24885.1%37
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger24284.3%38
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger24883.1%42
Kroger Maple AveKroger24880.6%48

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 17, 2026?

Bread: 13.9% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).