Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 18, 2026

47 stores · 291 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (20 hours before this page was generated)

On October 18, 2026: Retailers reported 89.2% of 11,737 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (14.5% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.4%).

Stores checked
47
Products
291
In-stock rate
89.2%
Out of stock
1,266
Status not reported
978

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 89.2% of 11,737 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (14.5% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.4%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread11714.5%100
Eggs91479.5%187
Cold and flu1,03782.5%181
Toothpaste1,09784.0%175
Batteries90685.4%132
Coffee93688.8%105
Milk1,26391.4%108
Diapers1,73192.9%123
Baby formula1,07193.1%74
Dog food1,16395.8%49
Pain relief75097.3%20
Paper towels75298.4%12

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 47 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger24497.1%7
Kroger WylieKroger25293.7%16
Kroger MidwayKroger25092.8%18
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger25192.4%19
Kroger SachseKroger25192.4%19
Kroger ExchangeKroger25092.4%19
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger24892.3%19
Kroger Custer ParkKroger24891.9%20
Kroger DallasKroger25091.6%21
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger25291.3%22
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger25191.2%22
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger24991.2%22
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger25190.8%23
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger25190.8%23
Kroger Castle HillsKroger25090.8%23
Kroger BuckinghamKroger25290.5%24
Kroger Las ColinasKroger25290.5%24
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger25290.5%24
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger25290.5%24
Kroger Forest LaneKroger25190.4%24
Kroger Los RiosKroger25190.4%24
Kroger McDermottKroger25489.8%26
Kroger Cedar HillKroger24389.7%25
Kroger LegacyKroger25289.7%26
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger26589.4%28
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger24689.4%26
Kroger CoitKroger21589.3%23
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger24989.2%27
Kroger North RockwallKroger24889.1%27
Kroger CoppellKroger25288.5%29
Kroger RockwallKroger25288.5%29
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger25088.4%29
Kroger CarrolltonKroger25288.1%30
Kroger The PinesKroger25188.0%30
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger24587.8%30
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger24987.6%31
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger25087.2%32
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger25386.6%34
Kroger StoryKroger25086.4%34
Kroger Preston TrailKroger25286.1%35
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger24685.8%35
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger25285.7%36
Kroger PlazaKroger24985.1%37
Kroger South IrvingKroger25184.5%39
Kroger Capitol AveKroger24983.9%40
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger25282.1%45
Kroger Maple AveKroger25281.7%46

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 18, 2026?

Bread: 14.5% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).