Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 19, 2026

47 stores · 289 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (40 hours before this page was generated)

On October 19, 2026: Retailers reported 88.5% of 11,598 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (12.2% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.3%).

Stores checked
47
Products
289
In-stock rate
88.5%
Out of stock
1,333
Status not reported
966

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.5% of 11,598 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (12.2% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.3%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread11512.2%101
Eggs91278.7%194
Cold and flu1,02982.4%181
Toothpaste1,09282.4%192
Batteries90385.3%133
Coffee93187.5%116
Milk1,17090.0%117
Diapers1,72992.3%133
Baby formula1,06592.7%78
Dog food1,15995.2%56
Pain relief74297.4%19
Paper towels75198.3%13

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 47 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger24296.7%8
Kroger ExchangeKroger24892.7%18
Kroger BuckinghamKroger25092.0%20
Kroger Castle HillsKroger20791.8%17
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger24791.5%21
Kroger WylieKroger25091.2%22
Kroger SachseKroger24991.2%22
Kroger MidwayKroger24891.1%22
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger25090.8%23
Kroger Las ColinasKroger25090.8%23
Kroger LegacyKroger25090.8%23
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger24990.8%23
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger24990.8%23
Kroger Los RiosKroger24990.8%23
Kroger Cedar HillKroger24190.5%23
Kroger Custer ParkKroger24690.2%24
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger24690.2%24
Kroger North RockwallKroger24690.2%24
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger24990.0%25
Kroger DallasKroger24889.9%25
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger25289.7%26
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger24989.6%26
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger24789.5%26
Kroger RockwallKroger25089.2%27
Kroger CoitKroger24989.2%27
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger26188.5%30
Kroger McDermottKroger25288.5%29
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger24388.1%29
Kroger CarrolltonKroger25088.0%30
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger25088.0%30
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger24887.9%30
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger24487.7%30
Kroger Forest LaneKroger24987.6%31
Kroger The PinesKroger24987.6%31
Kroger CoppellKroger25087.2%32
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger24887.1%32
Kroger StoryKroger24886.7%33
Kroger Preston TrailKroger25086.0%35
Kroger South IrvingKroger24985.5%36
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger24785.4%36
Kroger PlazaKroger24784.6%38
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger25084.4%39
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger21183.9%34
Kroger Capitol AveKroger24783.4%41
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger25082.8%43
Kroger Maple AveKroger25081.2%47
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger24478.7%52

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 19, 2026?

Bread: 12.2% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).