Indianapolis, IN store inventory report: October 19, 2026

46 stores · 289 products

Last checked by Aisles: between and (23 hours before this page was generated)

On October 19, 2026: Retailers reported 87.8% of 11,297 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 46 stores in the Indianapolis, IN area. Batteries was the hardest category to find (79.7% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.4%).

Stores checked
46
Products
289
In-stock rate
87.8%
Out of stock
1,378
Status not reported
804

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. It can change at any time, and Aisles does not physically verify stock. Confirm with the store before making a special trip.

Key findings

Retailers reported 87.8% of 11,297 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 46 stores in the Indianapolis, IN area.

Batteries was the hardest category to find (79.7% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.4%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Batteries86679.7%176
Toothpaste1,08182.5%189
Coffee87384.2%138
Milk1,16484.5%181
Cold and flu99584.9%150
Eggs88785.8%126
Baby formula1,05686.8%139
Bread14489.6%15
Diapers1,61591.0%145
Dog food1,14692.7%84
Pain relief73496.9%23
Paper towels73698.4%12

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 46 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Noblesville MarketplaceKroger24194.2%14
Kroger 116th and Allisonville RdKroger24393.8%15
Kroger Geist PlazaKroger24593.5%16
Kroger Bluff SouthportKroger24393.4%16
Kroger 116th Cumberland RoadKroger24993.2%17
Kroger Carey Road KrogerKroger24893.1%17
Kroger 116th Olio RoadKroger25092.8%18
Kroger BrownsburgKroger24792.7%18
Kroger Southport and Franklin RdKroger24792.7%18
Kroger Plainfield PlazaKroger24692.7%18
Kroger Smokey Row KrogerKroger24592.7%18
Kroger 161st Spring Mill KrogerKroger24992.4%19
Kroger Claybrooke CommonsKroger24692.3%19
Kroger Speedway PlazaKroger24492.2%19
Kroger MooresvilleKroger24891.9%20
Kroger SunnysideKroger25191.6%21
Kroger West Pointe CommonsKroger24891.5%21
Kroger AvonKroger24791.5%21
Kroger Ross ParkKroger24991.2%22
Kroger Danville Shopping CenterKroger24591.0%22
Kroger Marketplace FranklinKroger24890.7%23
Kroger Meridian ParkKroger24490.6%23
Kroger Hazel Dell Crossing KrogerKroger24990.0%25
Kroger 65th Keystone KrogerKroger24889.9%25
Kroger 71st BinfordKroger24989.2%27
Kroger East WashingtonKroger23889.1%26
Kroger - Indianapolis SpokeKroger24689.0%27
Kroger 10th ShortridgeKroger24688.6%28
Kroger Linwood PlazaKroger24788.3%29
Kroger Southern PlazaKroger24688.2%29
Kroger GreenfieldKroger24988.0%30
Kroger Willow Lake PlazaKroger24887.9%30
Kroger Carmel Rangeline RoadKroger24987.6%31
Kroger 71st GeorgetownKroger24587.3%31
Kroger NoblesvilleKroger24687.0%32
Kroger WhitelandKroger24687.0%32
Kroger Madison EdgewoodKroger24686.6%33
Kroger Michigan Rd and 106Kroger24483.2%41
Kroger Nora KrogerKroger24381.9%44
Kroger MarwoodKroger24381.5%45
Kroger Twin AireKroger23981.2%45
Kroger Westgate PlazaKroger24378.6%52
Kroger Boone VillageKroger23873.5%63
Kroger IndianapolisKroger23771.7%67
Kroger Indy DowntownKroger24670.7%72
Kroger West MichiganKroger24359.3%99

More

How this report was made

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles did not physically verify stock or prices. Retailer systems can be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Indianapolis, IN area on October 19, 2026?

Batteries: 79.7% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Availability is as reported by each retailer at the time Aisles last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).