Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 26, 2026

47 stores · 302 products

On October 26, 2026: Retailers reported 88.9% of 12,058 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (5.2% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.3%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 19 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
47
Products
302
In-stock rate
88.9%
Out of stock
1,341
Status not reported
949
About this data (1 note)

Availability is reported by each retailer and checked by Aisles about once a day. Each listing is verified against that store’s own inventory record, and anything not re-checked within the freshness window is shown as unknown, never as in stock. It is a check of the store’s system, not an in-person shelf count, so stock can sell out after the check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.9% of 12,058 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (5.2% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.3%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread2495.2%236
Eggs87081.3%163
Cold and flu1,18384.9%179
Batteries97285.2%144
Toothpaste1,09786.2%151
Baby formula1,34790.3%131
Coffee1,07991.5%92
Milk1,04491.8%86
Diapers1,54394.2%89
Dog food1,17196.6%40
Pain relief75196.7%25
Paper towels75299.3%5

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 47 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger25095.2%12
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger25492.1%20
Kroger Cedar HillKroger24891.9%20
Kroger MidwayKroger25691.8%21
Kroger SachseKroger25591.8%21
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger25591.4%22
Kroger CoitKroger25591.4%22
Kroger ExchangeKroger25591.4%22
Show all 47 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger25491.3%22
Kroger Custer ParkKroger25391.3%22
Kroger BuckinghamKroger26391.3%23
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger25891.1%23
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger25791.1%23
Kroger Las ColinasKroger25890.7%24
Kroger Castle HillsKroger25790.7%24
Kroger Forest LaneKroger25790.7%24
Kroger StoryKroger25690.6%24
Kroger Los RiosKroger25590.6%24
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger25690.2%25
Kroger DallasKroger25590.2%25
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger26490.2%26
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger26390.1%26
Kroger WylieKroger25990.0%26
Kroger LegacyKroger25789.9%26
Kroger North RockwallKroger25489.8%26
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger25789.5%27
Kroger RockwallKroger26489.0%29
Kroger McDermottKroger26588.7%30
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger26488.3%31
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger25188.0%30
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger25687.9%31
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger25187.6%31
Kroger CoppellKroger25987.6%32
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger25787.5%32
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger25687.5%32
Kroger Preston TrailKroger25887.2%33
Kroger CarrolltonKroger25786.8%34
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger25886.4%35
Kroger Capitol AveKroger25485.4%37
Kroger South IrvingKroger25785.2%38
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger25685.2%38
Kroger PlazaKroger25585.1%38
Kroger Maple AveKroger25684.8%39
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger25284.1%40
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger25683.6%42
Kroger The PinesKroger25783.3%43
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger25882.2%46

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 26, 2026?

Bread: 5.2% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).