Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 27, 2026

47 stores · 294 products

On October 27, 2026: Retailers reported 87.6% of 12,079 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (5.6% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.9%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 3 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
47
Products
294
In-stock rate
87.6%
Out of stock
1,501
Status not reported
884
About this data (1 note)

Each retailer reports its own stock. Aisles checks every store about once a day, against that store’s own inventory record. A listing that is not checked again in time shows as unknown, never as in stock. This is a check of the store’s system, not a person at the shelf, so items can sell out after the check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 87.6% of 12,079 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (5.6% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.9%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread2505.6%236
Eggs85378.7%182
Cold and flu1,17084.4%183
Batteries1,01285.0%152
Toothpaste1,08485.1%161
Milk1,08988.2%128
Coffee1,08289.0%119
Baby formula1,31289.6%136
Diapers1,52893.3%103
Dog food1,20595.0%60
Pain relief74995.6%33
Paper towels74598.9%8

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 47 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger25392.9%18
Kroger Cedar HillKroger25192.0%20
Kroger MidwayKroger25891.9%21
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger25991.1%23
Kroger Forest LaneKroger26190.8%24
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger26090.4%25
Kroger SachseKroger25890.3%25
Kroger ExchangeKroger25790.3%25
Show all 47 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger Los RiosKroger25790.3%25
Kroger Castle HillsKroger26089.6%27
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger26089.6%27
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger25889.5%27
Kroger CoitKroger25889.5%27
Kroger Custer ParkKroger25789.5%27
Kroger North RockwallKroger25789.5%27
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger25889.1%28
Kroger WylieKroger26389.0%29
Kroger CoppellKroger26188.9%29
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger26088.8%29
Kroger DallasKroger25788.7%29
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger25788.7%29
Kroger Las ColinasKroger26288.5%30
Kroger McDermottKroger26188.5%30
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger26788.4%31
Kroger BuckinghamKroger26088.1%31
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger26088.1%31
Kroger RockwallKroger26088.1%31
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger25988.0%31
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger26087.7%32
Kroger Preston TrailKroger26187.4%33
Kroger StoryKroger25987.3%33
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger25487.0%33
Kroger PlazaKroger25886.4%35
Kroger LegacyKroger17686.4%24
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger25986.1%36
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger25986.1%36
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger25485.0%38
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger25884.9%39
Kroger CarrolltonKroger26084.2%41
Kroger South IrvingKroger26083.8%42
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger25683.6%42
Kroger Maple AveKroger25983.0%44
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger26182.8%45
Kroger Capitol AveKroger25782.5%45
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger26081.5%48
Kroger The PinesKroger26081.2%49
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger25980.7%50

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 27, 2026?

Bread: 5.6% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).