Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 28, 2026

47 stores · 296 products

On October 28, 2026: Retailers reported 87.4% of 11,936 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (6.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.2%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 6 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
47
Products
296
In-stock rate
87.4%
Out of stock
1,503
Status not reported
922
About this data (2 notes)

Preliminary: this report keeps updating until the end of the report date (UTC), as more stores are checked.

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 87.4% of 11,936 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (6.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (99.2%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread2506.0%235
Eggs85679.9%172
Cold and flu1,15084.1%183
Toothpaste1,09384.5%169
Batteries1,01785.0%153
Milk99787.6%124
Coffee98588.5%113
Baby formula1,31789.5%138
Diapers1,55593.4%103
Pain relief75094.5%41
Dog food1,21694.6%66
Paper towels75099.2%6

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 47 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger24994.0%15
Kroger MidwayKroger25392.1%20
Kroger Cedar HillKroger24791.5%21
Kroger Los RiosKroger25591.0%23
Kroger Custer ParkKroger25390.5%24
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger25490.2%25
Kroger SachseKroger25490.2%25
Kroger ExchangeKroger25390.1%25
Show all 47 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger BuckinghamKroger25689.8%26
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger25689.8%26
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger25589.8%26
Kroger DallasKroger25389.7%26
Kroger Las ColinasKroger26289.7%27
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger25289.7%26
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger25689.5%27
Kroger North RockwallKroger21589.3%23
Kroger Castle HillsKroger25689.1%28
Kroger LegacyKroger25589.0%28
Kroger WylieKroger25888.8%29
Kroger Forest LaneKroger25788.7%29
Kroger McDermottKroger25688.7%29
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger25588.6%29
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger25388.5%29
Kroger CoppellKroger25688.3%30
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger25088.0%30
Kroger RockwallKroger25587.8%31
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger26287.8%32
Kroger CoitKroger25387.7%31
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger25587.5%32
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger25987.3%33
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger25687.1%33
Kroger Preston TrailKroger25986.9%34
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger25686.3%35
Kroger PlazaKroger25485.8%36
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger25485.8%36
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger25385.8%36
Kroger CarrolltonKroger25585.5%37
Kroger StoryKroger25485.4%37
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger25284.5%39
Kroger South IrvingKroger25584.3%40
Kroger Maple AveKroger25583.1%43
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger25682.4%45
Kroger The PinesKroger25582.4%45
Kroger Capitol AveKroger25381.8%46
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger25780.9%49
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger25279.4%52
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger25778.6%55

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 28, 2026?

Bread: 6.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).