Dallas, TX store inventory report: October 30, 2026

47 stores · 297 products

On October 30, 2026: Retailers reported 88.5% of 12,060 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area. Bread was the hardest category to find (7.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.8%).

Last checked by Aisles: from to  (the latest check was 15 hours before this page was generated).

This is the range of check times on this page; each listing has its own check time. Most stores are checked daily. A listing past its check window shows as unknown. Stock is what each store reported, not a live shelf count, and can change after a check.

Stores checked
47
Products
297
In-stock rate
88.5%
Out of stock
1,387
Status not reported
837
About this data (1 note)

Each store reports its own stock. We check every store about once a day. If we can’t check again in time, the item shows as unknown, not in stock. We read the store’s own system. No one looks at the shelf, so an item can sell out after we check.

Key findings

Retailers reported 88.5% of 12,060 store-product listings with a known status in stock, across 47 stores in the Dallas, TX area.

Bread was the hardest category to find (7.0% in stock); Paper towels was the easiest (98.8%).

In-stock rate by category

CategoryListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Bread2447.0%227
Eggs80780.3%159
Batteries1,01985.0%153
Cold and flu1,15985.2%172
Toothpaste1,09785.5%159
Baby formula1,31189.7%135
Coffee98489.8%100
Milk1,04591.0%94
Diapers1,68493.7%106
Dog food1,21495.9%50
Pain relief75196.9%23
Paper towels74598.8%9

Lowest in-stock rates among the stores Aisles covers

What this report covers

Grocery stores only: 47 stores in 1 city with qualifying records on this date. Stores inside shopping malls are not part of daily reports, so a report covers fewer stores and cities than the site lists. Each store reports a curated assortment of commonly bought products, not its full catalog, so "lowest in-stock rates" describe the stores Aisles covers, not every store in the area.

In-stock rate by store

StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger 121 and Coit KrogerKroger25794.9%13
Kroger Forney MarketplaceKroger23293.5%15
Kroger Addison Town CenterKroger25693.0%18
Kroger DallasKroger25592.9%18
Kroger MidwayKroger25592.5%19
Kroger Cedar HillKroger24992.4%19
Kroger Custer ParkKroger25591.0%23
Kroger ExchangeKroger25591.0%23
Show all 47 rows
StoreChainListings with a statusIn-stock rateOut of stock
Kroger WylieKroger26090.8%24
Kroger SachseKroger25690.6%24
Kroger CoitKroger25590.2%25
Kroger Bethany ParkKroger26490.2%26
Kroger Las ColinasKroger26090.0%26
Kroger BuckinghamKroger25889.9%26
Kroger DuncanvilleKroger25489.8%26
Kroger Flower Mound Town CentreKroger25889.5%27
Kroger Creek CrossingKroger25789.5%27
Kroger Garland Towne CentreKroger25789.5%27
Kroger Plaza 303Kroger25689.5%27
Kroger Los RiosKroger25489.4%27
Kroger Great Southwest PkwyKroger26289.3%28
Kroger Desoto CrossingKroger25289.3%27
Kroger Forest LaneKroger25989.2%28
Kroger Northgate HillsKroger25889.1%28
Kroger - Dallas ShedKroger26389.0%29
Kroger Castle HillsKroger25888.8%29
Kroger LegacyKroger25788.7%29
Kroger StoryKroger25688.7%29
Kroger North RockwallKroger25588.6%29
Kroger McDermottKroger25888.4%30
Kroger Preston TrailKroger25888.4%30
Kroger RockwallKroger25787.9%31
Kroger Windhaven PlazaKroger25887.6%32
Kroger Shiloh SpringsKroger25887.2%33
Kroger Legacy VillageKroger25587.1%33
Kroger CarrolltonKroger26386.7%35
Kroger CoppellKroger25886.0%36
Kroger Northview PlazaKroger25886.0%36
Kroger Maple AveKroger26385.9%37
Kroger The PinesKroger25785.6%37
Kroger PlazaKroger25685.2%38
Kroger Towne CrossingKroger25485.0%38
Kroger South IrvingKroger26384.8%40
Kroger Wynnewood VillageKroger25183.7%41
Kroger Capitol AveKroger25581.6%47
Kroger Cedar Springs RoadKroger25681.3%48
Kroger Balch SpringsKroger25981.1%49

More

How this report was made

Show

Snapshot: for every store and product, the most recent retailer-reported observation retrieved by the end of the report date (UTC). Observations past their freshness window count as "status unknown".

In-stock rate: listings reported in stock or low stock, divided by listings with a reported status (in stock, low stock or out of stock). Listings whose status the retailer did not report are excluded from the rate and counted separately.

Prices: store prices as reported by the retailer, including any promotion it reported. City and chain comparisons use only current readings with a price, take the median store price per product, and compare only identical products (the same Kroger product ID, which is the item’s UPC, so package sizes match). A chain pair is shown only when 10 or more products were priced at both.

Aisles verified them against each store’s own records at the time shown (not an in-person shelf count). A store’s own system can occasionally be wrong or delayed.

Questions shoppers ask

What was hardest to find in the Dallas, TX area on October 30, 2026?

Bread: 7.0% of listings with a reported status were in stock.

Page generated . Stock is as each store reported it when we last checked.

Also available as Markdown and JSON (same data).